2018 Class 4 All-State Girls Soccer Team

The Missouri Soccer Coaches Association has released the all-state girls soccer team for Class 4. See which players made it below.

NOTE: All names are posted as submitted.

First Team School Year Position
Paige Anderson Ft. Zumwalt West SR D
Jill Wipke Lafayette SR D
Haley Jakovich Eureka SR D
Margaret Lavigne Nerinx Hall SR D
Lily Simphaly- Ragsdale Kickapoo SR D
Makayla Martin Lee’s Summit West SR D
Carson Overin Lee’s Summit West SR D
Aleece Noble Park Hill JR D
Lauren Welker Jackson SR F
Kendall Battle Pattonville JR F
Blythe Beldner Eureka SR F
Gabby Smith Nerinx Hall SR F
Maria Haro St. Joseph’s Academy JR F
Pige Balota St. Joseph’s Academy SR F
Jadyn Easley Ozark JR F
Alison Walls Park Hill SR F
Lily Farkas St. Teresa’s Academy JR F
Jae Crandall Holt SR F
Hanna Groh Lindbergh SR GK
Alaina Werremeyer Blue Springs South SO GK
Kelbey Emerson Park Hill SR GK
Hannah Friedrich Hazelwood West SR MF
Sam Courtois Eureka JR MF
Hannah Larson Hickman SO MF
Kassidy Newsom Lee’s Summit West SR MF
Sidney Ewing Liberty North SR MF
Second Team School Year Position
Lindsay Origliasso St. Joseph’s Academy SR D
Marissa Lesko Cor Jesu JR D
Allison Floyd Rock Bridge SR D
Rebecca Crocker Kickapoo SR D
Addie Coppinger St. Teresa’s Academy JR D
Lauren Crane Ft Zumwalt West SR F
Jada Harvey Hazelwood Central JR F
Natalie Miller Jackson JR F
Chloe Cash Nixa SR F
Caroline Cole Rock Bridge SO F
Payton McCallister Rock Bridge SR F
Madilyn Hamline Liberty SO F
Kaylie Rock Lee’s Summit North JR F
Brie Stevens Blue Springs South SO F
Izzy Shackelford Lee’s Summit SR F
Megan Moll Eureka JR GK
Tori Hunter Lee’s Summit West SR GK
Mikala Liley Jackson JR MF
Abbie Miller Francis Howell North JR MF
Jessica Preusser Nerinx Hall SO MF
Grace Heenan Lee’s Summit West SR MF
Hailey Faubion Staley SO MF
Dragana Andonovski Park Hill SO MF
Sydney Baker St. Teresa’s Academy JR MF
Taylor Gardner Blue Springs South SR MF
Honorable Mention School Year Position
Morgan Ebert Francis Howell SR D
Sam Cary Francis Howell North JR D
Sarah Clubb Eureka JR D
Lydia Harris Lafayette SR D
Bri Heath Hickman JR D
Maya Jones Liberty North FR D
Reece Knudson St. Teresa’s Academy JR D
Kara Privetera Lee’s Summit West SR F
Olivia Berry Northwest SR GK
Hannah Peterson Staley JR GK
Kaeli Benedict Pattonville FR MF
Bailey Beeler Francis Howell Central SR MF
Kayla Klipsch Oakville SR MF
McKenzie Duncan Branson SR MF
Kenzie Gourley Jefferson City SR MF
Jayden Dorrell Park Hill FR MF