2018 Class 1-2 Area All-State Track Finishers, Day 2

Day 2 of the Class 1-2 State Track Meet is over. The area had six champions on Day 2 of the meet. See all of the champions and all-state finishers from the area below.

CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS OF THE CLASS 2 STATE MEET

CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS OF THE CLASS 2 STATE MEET

CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS OF THE MEET ON FACEBOOK

Class 2 Boys

100-meter dash
7th – Chris Comerford, Sarcoxie – 11.57

4×200-meter relay
6th – Crocker – 1:33.20

4×200-meter relay
2nd – Lockwood – 1:32.20

1600-meter run
4th – Keegan Black, Licking – 4:40.09
5th – Devin Middleton, Sarcoxie – 4:40.79
6th – Josh Pyatt, Plato – 4:40.85

4×100-meter relay
8th – Crocker – 46.18

400-meter dash
6th – Jeremiah Ellison, Sparta – 52.17
7th – Zachary Shetler, Dixon – 52.99

200-meter dash
5th – Luke Nentrup, Lockwood – 23.46

Long Jump
5th – Tanner Swearingin, Skyline – 20’10

Shot Put
4th – Ryan Holocker, Sarcoxie – 48’08.5
6th – Caleb Crawford, Skyline – 47’11.5
8th – Kaul Kleeman, Miller – 47’04.5

High Jump
4th – Brayden whiteside, Skyline – 6’03
5th – Noah Branham, Ash Grove – 6’01
8th – Ethyn Boorom, Crocker – 6’00

Class 2 Girls

4×800 Relay
1st – College Heights – 10:10.03
2nd – Ash Grove – 10:10.72

100-meter hurdles
7th – Tiah Cupp, Sarcoxie – 16.62

100-meter dash
4th – Grace Culver, Hartville – 12.86

4×200-meter relay
6th – College Heights – 1:52.61

400-meter dash
1st – Madison Hicks, Crane – 58.37

200-meter dash
2nd – Grace Culver, Hartville – 26.50
5th – Madison Hicks, Crane – 26.76

3200-meter run
2nd – Alexis Workman, New Covenant – 12:07.03
7th – Grace Bishop, College Heights – 12:22.61

4×400-meter run
2nd – Cole Camp – 4:13.18
8th – College Heights – 4:25.75

High Jump
1st – Kelly Lewis, Licking – 5’04
2nd – Lainy Williams, Cole Camp – 5’03

Shot Put
7th – Layne Skiles, Purdy – 34’10

Triple Jump
3rd – Madison Hicks, Crane – 34’05.5
8th – Kelly Lewis, Licking – 32’07.5

Class 1 Boys

100-meter dash
4th – Lane Wilson, Thomas Jefferson – 11.42
8th – Landon Dull, Lakeland – 11.75

1600-meter run
1st – Evan Smith, Chadwick – 4:32.29
3rd – Easton Sabala, Hermitage – 4:35.51
6th – Chase Ratliff, Weaubleau – 4:38.32

4×100-meter relay
3rd – Lockwood – 45.74

400-meter dash
8th – Logan Sparkman, Lockwood – 54.76

800-meter run
3rd – Evan Smith, Chadwick – 2:02.28
5th – Sean Lowry, Wheaton – 2:02.96
6th – Easton Sabala, Hermitage – 2:04.25
7th – Tyler Stebbins, Liberal – 2:04.46

4×400-meter run
1st – School of the Ozarks – 3:32.84
2nd – Lockwood – 3:33.97

Triple Jump
6th – Gideon Martin, S of O – 40’03.75
7th – Daunte Stafford, Greenfield – 40’01.5
8th – Gage Burns, Greenfield – 39’09.5

Javelin
6th – William Hale, Jasper – 158’10

Discus
1st – Keith Johnson, Liberal – 150’03
5th – William Hale, Jasper – 144’02

Class 1 Girls

100-meter Hurdles
6th – Mary Beth Porter, S of O – 17.19
7th – Paige Donnohue, Appleton City – 17.24

100-meter dash
3rd – Aleah Asare, Wheatland – 12.85
6th – Rachel Lacey, Wheaton – 13.10
8th – Danielle Wilson, Greenwood – 13.28

400-meter dash
4th – Danielle Wilson, Greenwood – 60.85
6th – Melanie Hubbs, Stoutland – 61.51

300-meter hurdles
6th – Paige Donnohue, Appleton City – 48.73

200-meter dash
6th – Danielle Wilson, Greenwood – 27.08

3200-meter run
5th – Cailee Lake, Liberal – 12:44.08

4×400-meter relay
6th – School of the Ozarks – 4:20.26

Pole Vault
6th – Jade Morris, Hermitage – 8’06

Discus
3rd – Abigayle Vogel, Appleton City – 125’04

Long Jump
3rd – Andrea Yount, Bakersfield – 16’07.25
5th – Danielle Wilson, Greenwood – 16’02.75

Javelin
5th – Abigayle Vogel, Appleton City – 113’05