2018 Class 3, District 6 Golf Results

Team Results

Rank School Name Score
1 Springfield Catholic High School 322
2 Monett High School 351
3 Logan-Rogersville High School 357
4 West Plains High School 359
5 Webb City High School 363
6 Carl Junction High School 372
7 Aurora High School 387
8 Hollister High School 387
9 Cassville High School 396

Individual Results (Bold means sectional qualifier)

Rank Name School Score
1 Bailey Burden Aurora +6
1 Nick Palmer Springfield Catholic +6
3 Walker Tynes Springfield Catholic +7
4 Clayton A Kaiser Monett +8
5 Tyler Markham Carl Junction +9
5 Walker Serrano Springfield Catholic +9
5 Lane Lewis Witt Monett +9
8 Levi French Webb City +12
8 James Jackson Hutchison Logan-Rogersville +12
8 Jackson VonBehren Logan-Rogersville +12
8 Michael Zolfaghari Springfield Catholic +12
12 Landon Rothgeb West Plains +13
13 Hunter Mckenzie Beard Hollister +14
13 Nathan Ray Ogden Webb City +14
15 Caleb Nathaniel Long Monett +16
16 Clay Butler West Plains +17
17 Spencer King Carl Junction +18
18 Austin Slade Isenberger Aurora +19
18 Christopher Misemer Hollister +19
20 Landry Randolph West Plains +20
21 Parker Ramseur West Plains +21
22 Issac Dodson Cassville +22
22 Peyton Blaine Larue Logan-Rogersville +22
24 Christopher Ryen Castleberry Logan-Rogersville +23
24 Dylan Garner Cassville +23
26 Brooks Albert Brewer Logan-Rogersville +24
26 Dylan Goswick Webb City +24
26 Ethan Grayson Carl Junction +24
26 Dane Puckett Springfield Catholic +24
30 Carson Frazier Webb City +25
30 James Thomas Pierce Webb City +25
32 Shannon Haney Cassville +26
32 Johnathan McMurdo Reeds Spring +26
34 Andrew Carr Shoemaker Aurora +27
35 Colton Bradford Haefeker Hollister +28
36 Noah Becker West Plains +30
36 Nicholas Pilkenton Monett +30
38 Lily Elizabeth Allman McDonald County +33
38 Tyler Varner Carl Junction +33
40 Walker Keith McDonald County +34
41 Austin Wilson Cassville +37
42 Bryan Mitchel Calovich Hollister +38
42 Jeffery Dankelson Carl Junction +38
44 Conner J Durkin Monett +40
45 Payton Varner Cassville +43
46 Timothy Michael Shields McDonald County +45
47 Denny James Mayne Aurora +47
48 Tyler Brakhane Reeds Spring +53
49 Daegan Friggle Aurora +57
50 Joshua Green Reeds Spring +65
51 Kaden Michael Potter Hollister +70