2018 Area State Wrestling Qualifiers

The area’s wrestlers have punched their tickets for next weekend’s state wrestling tournament in Columbia.

See which area wrestlers will be making the trip below along with links to full medal round results for each area district.

Class 4 Qualifiers

CLICK HERE FOR FULL MEDAL ROUND RESULTS 

106
3rd Place – Clayton Moisen of Ozark
4th Place – Thomas Brady of Waynesville

113
1st Place – Jake Nickols of Ozark

120
1st Place – Hunter Lewis of Lebanon
2nd Place – Wyatt Snyder of Ozark
4th Place – Brandon Williams of Central (Springfield)

126
1st Place – Cole Roark of Lebanon
4th Place – Aedan Brady of Waynesville

132
1st Place – Gaven Sax of Waynesville
3rd Place – Riley Sundlie of Ozark

138
1st Place – Sean Sax of Waynesville

145
2nd Place – Micheal Cassidy of Waynesville
3rd Place – Caleb Shields of Lebanon

152
1st Place – Trevor Christian of Lebanon

160
1st Place – Nick Gladkov of Ozark
4th Place – Daniel Albrecht of Waynesville

170
3rd Place – Tyson Albright of Ozark
4th Place – Devin Stearns of Waynesville

182
1st Place – Ryan Taylor of Ozark
3rd Place – Ty Glendenning of Lebanon
4th Place – Floyd Moore of Waynesville

195
1st Place – Donovan Benetti of Nixa
4th Place – Andrew Lietold of Waynesville
|
220
1st Place – Oswaldo Garcia of Nixa
3rd Place – Jadyn Withrow of Joplin

285
1st Place – Jace Gorn of Ozark
3rd Place – Jacob Booe of Joplin
4th Place – Race Cottongim of Lebanon

 

Class 3 Qualifiers

CLICK HERE FOR FULL MEDAL ROUND RESULTS 

106
1st Place – Anthony Sederburg of Rolla
2nd Place – Cayden Auch of Neosho
3rd Place – Kyler Carter of Webb City
4th Place – Dagan Sappington of Carthage

113
1st Place – Nathan Pulliam of Rolla
2nd Place – Oscar Ortiz of McDonald County
3rd Place – Kolton Sanders of Neosho
4th Place – Riley Wertz of Willard

120
2nd Place – Jakob Gerow of McDonald County
3rd Place – Dalen Moore of Carthage
4th Place – Michael Taylor of Republic

126
1st Place – Nick Norbury of Carthage
2nd Place – Zach Fennell of Rolla
4th Place – Caden Lorenz of Branson

132
1st Place – Trenton Young of Neosho
2nd Place – Jonathan O`Connell of Republic
4th Place – Holden Hughes of Carl Junction

138
1st Place – Coleman Brainard of Rolla
2nd Place – Braxton Barnes of Neosho
3rd Place – Tallon Heimbach of Willard
4th Place – Gabe Blain of Camdenton

145
1st Place – Alex Garrett of Willard
2nd Place – Corben Pugh of Carthage
3rd Place – Kenyen Keiber of Parkview
4th Place – Jack Teague of McDonald County

152
2nd Place – Jed Brandon of Willard
3rd Place – Kade Hicks of Webb City
4th Place – Brandon Crow of Carthage

160
2nd Place – Cameron Flanagan of Glendale
3rd Place – Jackson White of Carl Junction
4th Place – Collin Andrews of Branson

170
1st Place – Drayke Perry of Neosho
2nd Place – Ymbar Polanco of Carthage
3rd Place – Timber Teague of McDonald County
4th Place – Jordon Irwin of Marshfield

182
1st Place – Joey Williams of Neosho
2nd Place – Dillon Lancaster of Carthage
3rd Place – Clay Wilson of Marshfield
4th Place – Jonny Goggins of Webb City

195
1st Place – Deryl Vannostrand of Marshfield
2nd Place – Jesse Cassatt of Carl Junction
3rd Place – Tyler Dawson of Republic
4th Place – William Prince of Carthage

220
1st Place – Zane Persinger of Neosho
2nd Place – Travin Plemmons of Marshfield
3rd Place – Matt Miller of Webb City
4th Place – Chris Perez of Carthage

285
1st Place – Adrian Hitchcock of Neosho
2nd Place – Zeke Wall of Carl Junction
3rd Place – Justin Briggs of Rolla
4th Place – Brener Ocana of Carthage

Class 2 Qualifiers

CLICK HERE FOR FULL MEDAL ROUND RESULTS 

106
1st Place – Joseph Semerad of Monett
2nd Place – Granite Cunningham of Bolivar
3rd Place – Preston Sleeth of Logan-Rogersville
4th Place – Chase Johnson of Reeds Spring

113
1st Place – Matthew Bahl of Monett
2nd Place – Gabriel Brandenburg of Logan-Rogersville
4th Place – Zack Sokolik of Bolivar

120
2nd Place – Karter Brink of Monett
4th Place – Eric Holt of Reeds Spring

126
1st Place – Joel Barrientos of Monett
2nd Place – Luke Moffett of Bolivar
4th Place – Jonah Gann of Logan-Rogersville

132
2nd Place – Jay Strausbaugh of Logan-Rogersville
3rd Place – Elias Barrientos of Monett
4th Place – Riley Hawk of Bolivar

138
2nd Place – Gunnar Bradley of Monett
4th Place – Keaton Artherton of Cassville

145
1st Place – Lucas Campbell of Logan-Rogersville
4th Place – Chase Hampton of Bolivar

152
2nd Place – Daryin Sharp of Bolivar

160
2nd Place – Hayden Burks of Bolivar

170
1st Place – Clayton Johnson of Reeds Spring
3rd Place – Wyatt Goade of Cassville

182
3rd Place – Adam Guenther of Nevada

195
1st Place – Barrett Beaird of Logan-Rogersville
2nd Place – Wesley Merriman of Monett

220
2nd Place – Caleb Longobardi of Nevada

285
3rd Place – Dylan Barber of Hollister

Class 1 Qualifiers

CLICK HERE FOR FULL MEDAL ROUND RESULTS 

106
1st Place – Levi Connelly of Seneca
4th Place – Conner Pinkley of Buffalo

113
3rd Place – Triston Kralicek of Diamond
4th Place – Cole Whitehead of Seneca

120
3rd Place – Austin Behler of Diamond
4th Place – Grant Smith of Seneca

126
3rd Place – Dallas Larsen of Warsaw

132
2nd Place – Ethan Smith of Buffalo
3rd Place – Max Roark of Seneca

138
1st Place – Dalton Hembree of Seneca
2nd Place – Jayden Schepker of Warsaw
4th Place – Keaton Rackley of Buffalo

145
1st Place – Kolby Estes of Warsaw

152
2nd Place – Dayton Fields of Seneca

160
4th Place – Cole Hatfield of Seneca

170
1st Place – Floyd Miller of Buffalo
2nd Place – Jordan Ishimura of Seneca

182
4th Place – Pete Herrera of Buffalo

195
2nd Place – Kale Schrader of Seneca
4th Place – Keilan Jaques of El Dorado Springs

220
1st Place – Colten Kenady of Buffalo
4th Place – Jacob McGoough of Diamond

285
1st Place – Nathaniel Fauquier of Warsaw
2nd Place – Justin McGough of Diamond
3rd Place – Grant Durman of Seneca