2017 Class 1 State Swimming Results – Prelims

Event 1 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Central (Cape Girardeau) 1:36.71#
2 Parkway West 01:39.5
3 Carthage 01:40.4
4 Ladue Horton Watkins 01:41.2
5 Glendale 01:41.5
6 Monett 01:42.0
*7 Platte County 01:42.9
*7 Park Hill South 01:42.9
9 MICDS 01:43.8
10 Webster Groves 01:44.2
11 Staley 01:44.5
12 Chaminade 01:44.6
13 Raytown 01:44.7
14 Clayton 01:44.9
15 Parkway Central 01:45.3
16 Kearney 01:45.7
17 Warrensburg 01:45.9
18 Central (Springfield) 01:47.1
19 St Francis Borgia 01:47.7
20 Fort Zumwalt South 01:47.8
21 Belton 01:48.1
22 Lutheran St Charles 01:48.6
23 Liberty (Wentzville) 01:48.9
24 Nevada 01:49.2
25 John Burroughs 01:50.2
26 Westminster Christian 01:50.2
27 Fort Zumwalt North 01:52.2
28 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 01:52.9
29 Vianney 01:53.1
30 Oak Park 01:55.0
31 Webb City 01:56.0
32 Ozark 02:04.9
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Evan Holt Jr. Kearney 1:41.32#
2 Austin Wolfe Sr. Kearney 01:42.2
3 Ethan Bergmann Sr. Logan-Rogersville 01:43.0
4 Daniel Seabaugh So. Central (Cape Girardeau) 01:43.1
5 Cole Smith Sr. Ozark 01:44.4
6 Chris Weiss Sr. Glendale 01:44.6
7 Kazu Gavin Sr. Parkway Central 01:46.5
8 Truman Vines So. Central (Cape Girardeau) 01:47.1
9 Reid Rogers Sr. Ladue Horton Watkins 01:47.5
10 Koji Barrette So. Clayton 01:48.6
11 Carter White Jr. Kearney 01:49.7
12 John Ransin So. Parkway West 01:50.6
13 Zander Livingston Fr. Park Hill South 01:51.4
14 Xavier Torres So. Chaminade 01:52.3
15 Jack Barta Sr. Monett 01:52.4
16 Jack Duffy Jr. North Kansas City 01:52.9
17 Andrew Atwood So. Logan-Rogersville 01:52.9
18 Dixon Bezzant Sr. Ladue Horton Watkins 01:53.1
19 Noah Unger So. Ladue Horton Watkins 01:53.6
20 Hayden Christiansen Fr. Parkway Central 01:53.7
21 Drew Beussink Sr. Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 01:53.7
22 John Kiefner Sr. Central (Cape Girardeau) 01:53.9
23 Blake Schamma So. Ozark 01:54.2
24 Eddie Ko Sr. John Burroughs 01:54.6
25 Nathan Budiman So. Parkway West 01:54.9
26 Fred Farrand Sr. Raytown 01:55.0
27 Alex Nozka Jr. Parkway West 01:55.1
28 Colin McNew Fr. Glendale 01:55.4
29 Sam Garza Fr. Ladue Horton Watkins 01:55.4
30 Noah Ceballos Jr. Rockwood Summit 01:56.1
31 Reese Meyer Fr. Kearney 01:56.4
Event 3 Boys 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Brogan Davis Sr. Central (Cape Girardeau) 1:54.26#
2 Robbie Hill So. Oak Park 01:57.2
3 AJ Huskey So. Battle 01:57.9
4 Sam Hahs Sr. Central (Cape Girardeau) 01:58.6
5 Henry Feyh Sr. Glendale 01:58.8
6 Matthew States Jr. Lutheran St Charles 02:00.9
7 Payton Williams Sr. Carthage 02:01.6
8 Daniel Black Sr. Kearney 02:02.6
9 Chris McNew Sr. Glendale 02:02.8
10 Eric Ji Fr. MICDS 02:02.8
11 Joseph Tetlow So. Central (Springfield) 02:03.2
12 Wil Welch Jr. Clayton 02:04.3
13 Michael Raskin Sr. Ladue Horton Watkins 02:04.3
14 Charlie Duffy Jr. Staley 02:05.2
15 Spencer Hyatt Fr. Parkway Central 02:05.7
16 Christopher Frederick Jr. Parkway West 02:06.1
17 Daniel Kuropka Sr. William Chrisman 02:06.3
18 Patrick Unterreiner Jr. Webster Groves 02:07.1
19 Carter Murawski Fr. Parkway West 02:07.2
20 Greg Dreisewerd Fr. MICDS 02:07.3
21 Spencer Adamson Fr. Staley 02:09.5
22 Carter Woods Fr. Kearney 02:09.7
23 Ben Evra So. Clayton 02:10.6
24 Chris Wissmann Fr. Park Hill South 02:11.7
25 Kadin Horner Jr. Logan-Rogersville 02:11.8
26 Michael Tu Fr. John Burroughs 02:11.9
27 Leonard Chen Jr. Clayton 02:12.0
28 Finn Hefferren Fr. Park Hill South 02:12.0
29 Adam Hecht Sr. Jackson 02:15.3
30 Jon Zhang So. MICDS 02:16.0
31 Matthew Hobbs Jr. Kearney 02:16.5
32 Ben Steeleman So. Central (Cape Girardeau) 02:17.0
Event 4 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Grant Sloan Sr. Kearney 20.51#
2 Hyrum Dickson Jr. Central (Cape Girardeau) 21.42
3 Ben Hines Fr. Nevada 21.7
4 Seth Jensen Sr. Webb City 22.08
5 Sam Beatty Jr. Glendale 22.25
6 Ian Herling Jr. Liberty (Wentzville) 22.28
7 Caden DeLay Sr. Platte County 22.29
8 Blake Tuder Sr. Raytown 22.36
9 Brendan Hutchison So. Fort Zumwalt East 22.37
10 Evan Bohlman Sr. North Kansas City 22.39
11 Patrick Finnane Sr. Warrensburg 22.41
12 Chris Swanson Sr. MICDS 22.53
13 Alec Zhou Sr. Parkway West 22.58
14 Chanz Silkey Sr. Logan-Rogersville 22.65
15 Matt Dean Sr. Ozark 22.75
16 Jaylan Butler Sr. Hazelwood East 22.84
17 Courtney Schuchardt Sr. Affton 22.86
18 Chris Ball Sr. Webster Groves 22.89
19 Zaide Johnson Jr. Parkway West 22.93
20 Issac Smith Sr. Park Hill South 23
21 Luyi Gao Jr. Ladue Horton Watkins 23.05
22 Robert Halsted Jr. St Francis Borgia 23.08
23 Nathan Noll Fr. Smithville 23.17
24 Jared Crites Sr. Raytown 23.26
25 Brandon Pemberton Jr. Jackson 23.27
26 Isaac Lee Jr. Park Hill South 23.36
27 Nicholas Hux So. Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 23.47
28 Miles Frazier Sr. Central (Cape Girardeau) 23.48
29 Nicholas Trainor Fr. Pembroke Hill 23.53
30 Blaise McCoy Jr. St Pius X (Kansas City) 23.56
31 Jacob Lentin Sr. Parkway Central 23.58
32 Josef Bernabe Jr. Camdenton 23.69
33 Collin Smith Jr. Battle 23.81
Event 6 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Brogan Davis Sr. Central (Cape Girardeau) 51.30#
2 Robbie Hill So. Oak Park 52.86
3 Andrew Atwood So. Logan-Rogersville 53.64
4 Carter White Jr. Kearney 54.06
5 Truman Vines So. Central (Cape Girardeau) 54.49
6 Drew Tallent Sr. McCluer 54.74
7 William He So. Fort Zumwalt South 54.89
8 Spencer Adamson Fr. Staley 54.99
9 Brandon Yan Jr. Ladue Horton Watkins 55.27
10 Alex Benduski Sr. Ladue Horton Watkins 55.29
11 Wil Welch Jr. Clayton 55.38
12 Andrew Simily Sr. St Francis Borgia 55.49
13 Jack Duffy Jr. North Kansas City 55.6
14 Daniel Kuropka Sr. William Chrisman 55.65
15 Christian Lynch Sr. Raytown 56.09
16 Dylan Calhoon Sr. Carthage 56.69
17 Jeremy Acosta So. Smith-Cotton 56.89
18 Logan Umfleet So. Monett 56.94
19 Jackson Fox Fr. MICDS 56.95
20 Jaylan Butler Sr. Hazelwood East 57
21 Jack Henry Jr. Raytown 57.02
22 Parker Cantrell Jr. Marshfield 57.31
23 Jack Maxton Fr. Central (Cape Girardeau) 57.82
24 Chris Wissmann Fr. Park Hill South 58.12
*25 Matthew Gelfman Sr. John Burroughs 58.15
*25 Cody Beeler Sr. Park Hill South 58.15
27 Anthony Etzel Fr. Chaminade 58.66
28 Kelly McGhee Sr. Central (Cape Girardeau) 58.8
29 Micah Brant So. Kearney 59.1
30 Ryan Elkins Sr. Fort Zumwalt South 59.3
31 Joey Lake Jr. Oak Park 01:00.3
32 Avery Fredman Sr. Ladue Horton Watkins 01:00.5
Event 7 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Jacob Bening So. Central (Cape Girardeau) 46.85#
2 Austin Wolfe Sr. Kearney 46.92
3 Ethan Bergmann Sr. Logan-Rogersville 47.51
4 Jackson Garrett Jr. Park Hill South 48.07
5 Ben Hines Fr. Nevada 48.09
6 Sam Beatty Jr. Glendale 48.19
7 Blake Tuder Sr. Raytown 49.03
8 Seth Jensen Sr. Webb City 49.04
9 Robert Halsted Jr. St Francis Borgia 49.2
10 Luyi Gao Jr. Ladue Horton Watkins 49.79
11 Patrick Finnane Sr. Warrensburg 49.88
12 Matt Dean Sr. Ozark 50.19
13 Brendan Hutchison So. Fort Zumwalt East 50.25
14 Evan Bohlman Sr. North Kansas City 50.26
15 Nathan Noll Fr. Smithville 50.64
16 Issac Smith Sr. Park Hill South 50.91
17 Blaise McCoy Jr. St Pius X (Kansas City) 51.23
18 Nicholas Hux So. Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 51.33
19 Chris Swanson Sr. MICDS 51.49
20 Caleb Fisher Jr. Glendale 51.7
21 Zaide Johnson Jr. Parkway West 51.76
22 Chanz Silkey Sr. Logan-Rogersville 51.78
23 Matthew Graham Sr. Clayton 51.83
24 Jerry Orozco Sr. Platte County 52.05
25 Isaac Lee Jr. Park Hill South 52.1
26 Blake Lawson Jr. Fort Zumwalt South 52.15
27 Nicholas Trainor Fr. Pembroke Hill 52.43
28 Alex Beall Jr. Platte County 52.6
29 Aaron Richardson Sr. Raytown 52.8
Courtney Schuchardt Sr. Affton DQ
Hyrum Dickson Jr. Central (Cape Girardeau) DQ
Charlie Duffy Jr. Staley DFS
Event 8 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Evan Holt Jr. Kearney 4:35.39#
2 Daniel Seabaugh So. Central (Cape Girardeau) 04:41.2
3 Chris Weiss Sr. Glendale 04:42.9
4 Cole Smith Sr. Ozark 04:44.7
5 Kazu Gavin Sr. Parkway Central 04:47.3
6 AJ Huskey So. Battle 04:47.7
7 Reid Rogers Sr. Ladue Horton Watkins 04:49.6
8 Koji Barrette So. Clayton 04:54.3
9 John Ransin So. Parkway West 04:59.5
10 Greg Dreisewerd Fr. MICDS 05:04.1
11 Zander Livingston Fr. Park Hill South 05:04.4
12 Noah Unger So. Ladue Horton Watkins 05:09.1
13 Clell Burdiss Fr. Park Hill South 05:09.2
14 Dixon Bezzant Sr. Ladue Horton Watkins 05:09.3
15 Franklin Liu Fr. Ladue Horton Watkins 05:10.9
16 Colin McNew Fr. Glendale 05:11.9
17 Blake Schamma So. Ozark 05:13.7
18 Mathew Noonan Fr. Chaminade 05:15.2
19 Caleb Terschak Jr. Westminster Christian 05:16.7
20 Nathan Budiman So. Parkway West 05:17.1
21 Fred Farrand Sr. Raytown 05:17.3
22 Fletcher Burns So. Park Hill South 05:17.7
23 Reese Meyer Fr. Kearney 05:20.0
24 Jake Balmas So. Monett 05:22.3
25 Zane Reavley Fr. Park Hill South 05:22.8
26 Carter Woods Fr. Kearney 05:24.6
27 Matt Stephens Sr. Parkway Central 05:25.0
28 Eddie Ko Sr. John Burroughs 05:25.8
29 Andrew Jelliss So. Parkway North 05:28.1
30 Jack Maxton Fr. Central (Cape Girardeau) 05:28.2
31 Devon Tallent So. McCluer 05:41.8
Event 9 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Kearney 1:27.96#
2 Central (Cape Girardeau) 01:29.7
3 Raytown 01:31.6
4 Logan-Rogersville 01:31.7
5 Park Hill South 01:32.1
6 Carthage 01:32.4
7 Chaminade 01:32.6
8 Monett 01:33.3
9 Ladue Horton Watkins 01:33.9
10 Webster Groves 01:34.1
11 Liberty (Wentzville) 01:34.3
12 Glendale 01:34.3
13 Parkway West 01:34.5
14 Parkway Central 01:35.4
15 Webb City 01:35.7
16 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 01:35.9
17 Ozark 01:35.9
18 Platte County 01:36.3
19 Staley 01:36.3
20 Rockwood Summit 01:36.4
21 Central (Springfield) 01:36.5
22 John Burroughs 01:36.9
23 Clayton 01:36.9
24 Westminster Christian 01:37.3
25 Fort Zumwalt East 01:37.4
26 North Kansas City 01:37.5
27 Pembroke Hill 01:38.3
28 Vianney 01:39.7
29 MICDS 01:42.3
30 Oak Park 01:43.2
31 Belton 01:49.5
Nevada DQ
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Jacob Bening So. Central (Cape Girardeau) 51.76#
2 Jackson Garrett Jr. Park Hill South 52.38
3 Christopher Frederick Jr. Parkway West 55.44
4 Alex Benduski Sr. Ladue Horton Watkins 55.64
5 Chris Ball Sr. Webster Groves 56.16
*6 Josh Terrell Sr. Warrensburg 56.47
*6 Matthew Graham Sr. Clayton 56.47
8 Eric Ji Fr. MICDS 56.76
9 Alex Beall Jr. Platte County 56.83
10 Owen Pape Jr. Chaminade 57.27
11 Drew Tallent Sr. McCluer 57.48
12 Payton Williams Sr. Carthage 57.65
13 Jackson Fox Fr. MICDS 58.12
14 Hayden Christiansen Fr. Parkway Central 58.29
15 Christian Boll Jr. Oakville 58.79
16 Jeremy Acosta So. Smith-Cotton 58.87
17 Gabe Carlson Sr. Fort Zumwalt North 59.06
18 Christian Lynch Sr. Raytown 59.42
19 Michael Tu Fr. John Burroughs 59.44
20 Jerry Orozco Sr. Platte County 59.81
21 Brandon Yan Jr. Ladue Horton Watkins 59.96
22 Kadin Horner Jr. Logan-Rogersville 59.98
23 Andrew McIllwain So. Glendale 01:00.2
24 Nate Shaw Fr. Park Hill South 01:00.2
25 Fletcher Burns So. Park Hill South 01:00.3
26 Vaughn Sloan Fr. Kearney 01:00.6
27 Caleb Fisher Jr. Glendale 01:00.6
28 Caleb Terschak Jr. Westminster Christian 01:00.8
29 Parker Cantrell Jr. Marshfield 01:00.8
30 Tristen Miller Jr. Belton 01:00.9
31 Franklin Liu Fr. Ladue Horton Watkins 01:01.2
32 Zach Myers Jr. Liberty (Wentzville) 01:03.2
Event 11 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Sam Hahs Sr. Central (Cape Girardeau) 57.66#
2 Grant Sloan Sr. Kearney 57.85
3 Matthew States Jr. Lutheran St Charles 59.47
4 Henry Feyh Sr. Glendale 01:00.1
5 Caden DeLay Sr. Platte County 01:00.6
6 Chris McNew Sr. Glendale 01:00.7
7 Carter Murawski Fr. Parkway West 01:01.1
8 Tyler Godsey Jr. Kearney 01:02.0
9 Daniel Black Sr. Kearney 01:02.0
10 Alec Zhou Sr. Parkway West 01:02.2
11 Brayden Cole So. Carthage 01:02.5
12 Jude Rosebaugh Jr. Monett 01:02.6
13 Patrick Unterreiner Jr. Webster Groves 01:02.7
14 Logan Podhorsky Fr. Fort Zumwalt East 01:02.7
15 Nate Meyer Sr. Kearney 01:02.7
16 Collin Smith Jr. Battle 01:03.2
17 Michael Raskin Sr. Ladue Horton Watkins 01:03.3
18 Cody Beeler Sr. Park Hill South 01:03.8
19 Spencer Hyatt Fr. Parkway Central 01:04.0
20 Andrew Costabile Sr. Belton 01:04.1
21 Will Young Sr. Chaminade 01:04.8
22 Patrick Hefferren Jr. Park Hill South 01:05.2
23 Zac Elliott So. Warrensburg 01:05.4
24 John Kiefner Sr. Central (Cape Girardeau) 01:06.1
25 Baxter Stone So. Platte County 01:06.2
26 Leonard Chen Jr. Clayton 01:06.5
27 Ben Steeleman So. Central (Cape Girardeau) 01:06.6
28 Adam Hecht Sr. Jackson 01:06.7
29 Jon Zhang So. MICDS 01:07.4
*30 Finn Hefferren Fr. Park Hill South 01:08.6
*30 Aaron Acker Fr. Raytown 01:08.6
Joseph Tetlow So. Central (Springfield) DQ
Event 12 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Kearney 3:13.66#
2 Central (Cape Girardeau) 03:14.0
3 Ladue Horton Watkins 03:16.9
4 Glendale 03:17.8
5 Logan-Rogersville 03:21.6
6 Raytown 03:22.2
7 Clayton 03:22.8
8 Park Hill South 03:24.2
9 Parkway West 03:24.9
10 Monett 03:25.2
11 Staley 03:26.7
12 MICDS 03:29.4
13 Ozark 03:30.1
14 St Francis Borgia 03:30.4
15 Parkway Central 03:31.3
16 John Burroughs 03:32.1
17 Carthage 03:32.2
18 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 03:32.6
19 Fort Zumwalt South 03:34.3
20 Liberty (Wentzville) 03:35.3
21 Platte County 03:35.6
22 North Kansas City 03:36.9
23 Webb City 03:37.7
24 Webster Groves 03:38.5
25 Westminster Christian 03:38.5
26 Warrensburg 03:39.7
27 Fort Zumwalt East 03:41.1
28 Lutheran St Charles 03:43.2
29 Parkway North 03:45.9
30 Nevada 03:49.8
31 Belton 03:50.1
Chaminade DQ