2017 Class 2 All-Region Softball Teams

See who made the All-Region softball teams below. SWMO has two regions with Region 1 and Region 3. Both are listed below in order. All names are as submitted to us.

Class 2 – Region 1

FIRST TEAM

Pitchers
Alyssa Tidwell, JR, Kelly High School
Sydney Miller, JR, Willow Springs High School
Allyse Agers, FR, St. Pius X High School
MaKenna Moore, SO, East Carter High School

Catchers
Marissa Worth, SR, Kelly High School
Lexi Day, JR, Doniphan High School
Catryn Catoor, FR, Jefferson High School

Outfielders
Hailey Noon, SR, Kelly High School
Brooklyn Loftis, SR, East Carter County High School
Krysta Rader, JR, Willow Springs High School

Infielders
Paige Eddington, SR, Doniphan High School
Lilly Jones, JR, Kelly High School
Abi Chipps, SO, Jefferson High School
Alyssa Moore, SR, Kelly High School
Shelby Cyr, SR, East Carter County High School
Ashton Bewley, JR, Ava High School

Utility
Kenzi Koepp, JR, Kelly High School High School

SECOND TEAM

Pitchers
Kaylee Davis, JR, Doniphan High School
Gracie Heinlein, JR, Ava High School

Catchers
Emily Fair JR, Willow Springs High School
Ashley Croom, SO, Herculaneum High School

Outfielders
Naomi Crowley, SO, East Carter High School
Aspyn Britt, SR, Gainesville High School
Grace Culver, SO, Hartville High School
Casey Kester, SR, Saxony Lutheran High School
Hunter Bryant, SR, Kelly High School

Infielders
Madison Eddington, FR, Doniphan High School
Karsyn Brooke, JR, Mansfield High School
Kiaunna Snow, JR, Ava High School
Whitney Unterreiner, JR, Saxony Lutheran High School
Kelly Ivy, SO, Kelly High School
Mary Kate Halfmann, SR, St. Pius X High School
Maddyson Holloway, SR, East Carter High School
Sydney Howe, SR, Hartville High School

Utility
Macey Phillips, JR, Ava High School

Class 2 – Region 3

FIRST TEAM

Infield
Kayla Jones – Blair Oaks
Ally Bonnot – Fatima
Jodi Polly – Eugene
Tayler McKinnon – Dixon
Aubrie McRoberts – Warsaw T5
Morgan Laux – Fatima T5

Outfield
Hannah Schroeder – Blair Oaks
Kristyn England – Cuba
Brooke Boessen – Blair Oaks T3
Rayni Simons – Warsaw T3

Pitcher
Makenna Kliethermes – Blair Oaks
Tressa Hughes – Dixon
Macy Berhorst – Fatima
Paige Rademann – Eugene

Catcher
Sydney Wilde – Blair Oaks
Hailey McKim – Linn

Utility
Karli Struemph – Fatima T1
Mekaylee Beard – Seneca T1

SECOND TEAM

Infield
Macey Stockman – Blair Oaks
Chaney Platner – Seneca
Madi Craighead – New Bloomfield
Lindsey Brandt – Linn
Haley Graves – Iberia
Kinley Nance – Lamar T6
Hannah Rader – Eugene T6

Outfield
Katelyn Plassmeyer – Fatima
Makayla Hall – Iberia
Adron Durman – Seneca
Maddy Lepper – Eugene

Pitcher
Kya Schepker – Warsaw
Morgan Senevey – Linn
Sarah Abbott – New Bloomfield
Jaydin Lee – Pleasant Hope

Catcher
Ariel Prater – Dixon
Macy Buscher – Fatima T2
Rachael Surface – Eugene T2

Utility
Amy Green – Steelville T1
Isabelle Brenneke – Eugene T1