2017 All-State Baseball Teams Released

The Missouri Baseball Coaches Association has released its 2017 All-State Baseball teams. See the locals who made it in each class along with links to the full teams below.

CLASS 5 – CLICK HERE FOR THE FULL TEAMS

FIRST TEAM
Austin Wood – West Plains – Outfield

SECOND TEAM
Adam Link – Kickapoo – Pitcher
Brant Schaffitzel – Hillcrest – Infield
Cole McBride – Lebanon – DH/Utility

CLASS 4 – CLICK HERE FOR THE FULL TEAMS

FIRST TEAM
Zac Shoemaker – Aurora – Pitcher
Wyatt Sparks – Aurora – Pitcher
Kaleb Baker – Aurora – Catcher
Gage Singer – Aurora – Infield
Jordan Fitzpatrick – Rogersville – Infield
Preston Naylor – Aurora – Outfield
Mason Swearingen – Monett – Outfield
Matthew Miller – Aurora – DH/Utility
Mason Dickemann – Catholic – DH/Utility

SECOND TEAM
Connor Sechler – Bolivar – Pitcher
Ian Meyer – Monett – Pitcher
Jenner Steele – Hollister – Catcher
Will Duff – Catholic – Infield

HONORABLE MENTION
Jonathan Hawkins – Monett – Pitcher
Ryan Cline – Aurora – Outfield
Corey Spain – Monett – DH/Utility

CLASS 3 – CLICK HERE FOR THE FULL TEAMS

FIRST TEAM
Treye Collins – Mountain Grove – Catcher
Carter Prewitt – Diamond – Infield
Brock Coffman – Mountain Grove – Infield

SECOND TEAM
Dillon Smith – Licking – Infield
Hunter Renfro – Diamond – Outfield
Hunter Wissbaum – Conway – DH/Utility

HONORABLE MENTION
Dylan Dampier – Conway – Pitcher
Hayden Newberry – Mountain Grove – Infield
Conor Brown – Stockton – Infield
Colby Elrod – Clever – Outfield
Logan Fourt – Conway – Outfield
Spencer Flatt – Clever – DH/Utility
Cade Coffman – Mountain Grove – DH/Utility
Jacob Wheeler – Stockton – DH/Utility

CLASS 2 – CLICK HERE FOR THE FULL TEAMS

FIRST TEAM
Jonah Williamson – Mansfield – Pitcher
Connor Spunaugle – Lincoln – Pitcher
Jace Keith – Hartville – Pitcher
Wiley Miller – Plato – Pitcher
Mason Roy – Mansfield – Catcher
Derek Stephens – Lincoln – Catcher
Spencer Greene – Mansfield – Infield
Mason Sanders – Lincoln – Infield
Grant Eifert – Lincoln – Outfield

SECOND TEAM
Sean Neal – Mansfield – Pitcher
Logan Sorrell – Galena – Pitcher
Blake Neuman – Crocker – Catcher
Bill Ashley – Pierce City – Catcher
Bryston Hooten – Crane – Catcher
Devin Kingery – Mansfield – Infield
Luke Burk – Galena – Infield
Jacob Gray – Mansfield – Infield

HONORABLE MENTION
Caleb Hall – Galena – Pitcher
CJ Fernelius – New Covenant – Catcher
Austin Holt – Galena – Infield
Crayton Henry – Mansfield – Outfield
Colby Selvey – Liberal – Outfield
Jack Beaman – Lincoln – DH/Utility
Mason Moreland – Pierce City – DH/Utility

CLASS 1 – CLICK HERE FOR THE FULL TEAMS

FIRST TEAM
Isaac Carlson – Hurley – Pitcher
Logan Thomazin – Walnut Grove – Pitcher
Sawyer Dodd – Greenfield – Catcher
Wyatt Spurgin – Eminence – Catcher
Jalen Roby – Greenfield – Infield
Hayden McCarthy – Halfway – Infield
Dallas Dodd – Halfway – Outfield
Hayden Jeffryes – Walnut Grove – DH/Utility

SECOND TEAM
Caleb Gallivan – Halfway – Pitcher
Kyle Keith – Walnut Grove – Pitcher
Justin Wilson – Hurley – Infield
Robert Keeling – Eminence – Infield
Colin White – Greenfield – Outfield
Gage Mashburn – Macks Creek – Outfield

HONORABLE MENTION
Trent McBride – Eminence – Pitcher
Ethan Caddell – Exeter – Pitcher
Hunter Swearingin – Humansville – Pitcher
Hunter Jeffreys – Greenfield – Pitcher
Cameron Charlton – Macks Creek – Catcher
William Pope – Hurley – Catcher
Hunter Gilkey – Walnut Grove – Catcher
Landon Dull – Lakeland – Infield
Hunter Lane – Macks Creek – Infield
Jaron Dishman – Walnut Grove – Infield
Chandler Charlton – Macks Creek – Outfield
Alex Aubuchon – Hermitage – DH/Utility