2017 Big Class State Track Qualifiers

The Class 3-5 State Track fields are set. The area is sending 289 athletes to Jefferson City next week. See who qualified below.

Class 5 – Section 3 Boys – CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS OF THE MEET

100
2. Xavier Taylor – Waynesville

200
2. Connor Larkin – Ozark
4. Xavier Taylor – Waynesville

400
1. Connor Larkin – Ozark
2. Jared Breig – Nixa
3. Jonathan Dasal – Nixa

800
1. Blake Procell – Nixa
3. Treydon Rackley – Republic
4. Logan Bohannon – Ozark

1600
2. Blaine Jimerson – Joplin

110 Hurdles
3. Maverick McGee – Kickapoo

300 Hurdles
4. Quinton Taylor – Waynesville

400 Relay
4. Waynesville

800 Relay
2. Ozark

1600 Relay
3. Nixa
4. Ozark

3200 Relay
2. Nixa
4. Ozark

Long Jump
2. Tyler Pouncy – Waynesville
3. Chad Utzman – Branson
4. Donald Thomas – Nixa

Triple Jump
1. Tracy Gates – Waynesville

Shot Put
2. John Berry – Lebanon
4. William Anoai – Kickapoo

Discus
2. Case Gilliam – Nixa
4. Camden Warlick – Kickapoo

Javelin
3. Trey Hoenie – Branson

Pole Vault
2. Joseph Nickell – Nixa
3. Reagan Ulrich – Branson

Class 5 – Section 3 Girls – CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS OF THE MEET
400
4. Tayte Kozlowski – Kickapoo

100 Hurdles
1. Jaden Wiley – Kickapoo
4. Lisette Perez – Nixa

300 Hurdles
1. Jaden Wiley – Kickapoo
4. Jenna Glendenning – Lebanon

400 Relay
4. Nixa

800 Relay
3. Ozark

1600 Relay
3. Ozark

3200 Relay
3. Nixa
4. Ozark

High Jump
1. Meleah Ridenour – Nixa
3. Wynter Nekola – Lebanon

Long Jump
3. Lauren O’Hara – Republic
4. Meleah Ridenour – Nixa

Triple Jump
1. Meleah Ridenour – Nixa
3. Lisette Perez – Nixa

Shot Put
1. Kennedy Aurentz – Kickapoo
2. Shelby Beaver – Joplin

Discus
2. Jordan Sanders – Kickapoo
3. Kennedy Aurentz – Kickapoo

Javelin
1. Jordan Sanders – Kickapoo
4. Sidney Branson – Ozark

Pole Vault
1. Elaina Roeder – Central
2. Haven Lander – Republic

Class 4 – Section 3 Boys – CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
100
2. Sam Repsher – Carl Junction
3. Weston Wendt – Carl Juntion
4. Jacob Hill – Camdenton

200
3. Weston Wendt – Carl Junction
4. Jacob Hill – Camdenton

400
2. Corben Pugh – Carthage
3. Lance Ward – Carl Junction

800
1. Clay Stout – Carthage
2. Ben Stasney – West Plains
3. Nathan Painter – Bolivar
4. Tadd Capron – Webb City

1600
1. Luke Miller – Glendale
2. Ryan Riddle – Webb City
4. Jacob McCrackin – West Plains

3200
1. Ben Stasney – West Plains
2. Ryan Riddle – Webb City
4. Luke Miller – Glendale

110 Hurdles
1. Dillon Lancaster – Carthage
3. Tyler Carson – Willard
4. Tyler Martin – Carthage

300 Hurdles
1. Tyler Martin – Carthage
3. Blade Hancock – Bolivar
4. Cole Vandersnick – Rogersville

400 Relay
1. Carl Junction
2. Neosho
3. Carthage
4. Willard

800 Relay
1. Carl Junction
2. Neosho
3. Carthage
4. Hillcrest

1600 Relay
1. Carthage
2. Neosho
3. Carl Junction

3200 Relay
1. Carthage
3. West Plains
4. Webb City

High Jump
1. Brock Howard – Willard
2. Arkell Smith – Carthage
3. Nick Janke – Rolla
4. Dylan Pruiett – Carthage

Long Jump
1. Marcus Walton – Parkview
2. Brock Howard – Willard
3. Savion Hill – Hillcrest
4. Kayden Ast – Nevada

Triple Jump
1. Arkell Smith – Carhtage
2. Savion Hill – Hillcrest
3. Brock Howard – Willard
4. Dylan Pruiett – Carthage

Shot Put
1. Nathan Swadley – Willard
2. Josh McGuire – Willard
3. Isaac Johnston – Neosho

Discus
1. Josh McGuire – Willard
2. Nathan Swadley – Willard
3. Matthew Bertoldie – Marshfield
4. Dylan Ferguson – Webb City

Javelin
1. Gabriel Kurtz – Camdenton
2. Briar Short – Webb City
3. Nathan Swadley – Willard
4. Jarrett Johnson – Webb City

Pole Vault
1. Harrison Huhn – Carl Junction
2. Sam Repsher – Carl Junction
3. Gabriel Kurtz – Camdenton
4. Zach Woods – McDonald County

Class 4 – Section 3 Girls – CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
100
1. Grace Wormek – Camdenton
2. Desitny Seeley – Webb City
4. Kelsey Dalton – Monett

200
1. Grace Wormek – Camdenton
4. Kelsey Dalton – Monett

400
1. Birdie Hendrickson – Rogersville
2. Olivia Holmes – Rolla
3. Destiny Seeley – Rolla
4. Addison Theil – Carthage

800
1. Camilla Roy – Webb City
3. Maegen Derfelt – Carl Junction
4. Emma Puetz – Rolla

1600
1. Kelie Henderson – Bolivar
2. Tabitha Weber – Marshfield
4. Callie Beshore – Nevada

3200
1. Tabitha Weber – Marshfield
2. Kelie Henderson – Bolivar
4. Mia Harris – West Plains

100 Hurdles
1. Alexia Miller – Carl Junction
2. Kylie Meier – Camdenton
3. Kaylee Cristy – Webb City
4. Natalie Basham – Camdenton

300 Hurdles
1. Kylie Meier – Camdenton
2. Natalie Basham – Camdenton
3. Cassie Lewis – Webb City

400 Relay
2. Bolivar
4. Carl Junction

800 Relay
1. Webb City
3. Bolivar
4. Camdenton

1600 Relay
1. Camdenton
2. Webb City
3. Rogersville

3200 Relay
2. Bolivar
3. Carl Junction

High Jump
1. Elle Williams – West Plains
2. Lily Harris – West Plains
3. Birdie Hendrickson – Rogersville
4. Allary Liberatore – Webb City

Long Jump
2. Thalia Mercado-Deckard – Hillcrest
3. Mariah Welch – Neosho
4. Kelsey Dalton – Monett

Triple Jump
1. Anna Wolf – Bolivar
3. Jolene Tidwell – Hillcrest
4. Karlee Kinder – Carthage

Shot Put
2. Kasey Bonham – West Plains
3. Octavia Duncan – Webb City
4. Madalyn Ferguson – Webb City

Discus
1. Kaitlynn Burson – Willard
2. Madalyn Ferguson – Webb City
3. Shyann Sturgeon – Carthage
4. Zoe Bisby – Marshfield

Javelin
1. Kaesha George – Monett
2. Ashley Alexander – Webb City
3. Kelli McCallister – Monett
4. Alexa Boyle – Carthage

Pole Vault
2. Destiny Skidmore – Marshfield
3. Taylor Stevens – Rolla
4. Lily Pyle – Carl Junction

Class 3 – Section 3 Boys  – CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
100
1. Korey Robinette – Reeds Spring
2. Michael Morris – Hollister
3. Stephen Copeland – Ava

200
1. Korey Robinette – Reeds Spring
2. Isaac Mauldin – Fair Grove
3. Michael Morris – Hollister
4. Ty Conley – Salem

400
1. Isaac Mauldin – Fair Grove
3. Matthew Christoffer – Clever
4. Austin Wilson – Cassville

800
1. Jackson Conner – MV-BT/Liberty
2. Matthew Christoffer – Clever

1600
1. Stephen Kielhofner – Catholic
2. Shane Burns – Strafford
3. Jackson Conner – MV-BT/Liberty

3200
1. Stephen Kielhofner – Catholic
2. Shane Burns – Strafford

110 Hurdles
1. Ransom Allphin – Reeds Spring
4. Dustin Jarboe – Mountain Grove

300 Hurdles
1. Ransom Allphin – Reeds Spring
4. Dustin Jarboe – Mountain Grove

400 Relay
1. Reeds Spring
3. Hollister

800 Relay
1. Reeds Spring
4. Hollister

1600 Relay
2. Catholic
4. Salem

3200 Relay
1. Catholic
2. Salem
3. East Newton
4. Clever

High Jump
1. Logan Woolf – Salem
4. Mark Christoffer – Clever

Long Jump
1. Kelly Newton – Reeds Spring
4. Jarrett Massie – Mount Vernon

Triple Jump
2. Will Gourley – Mountain Grove

Shot Put
1. Xavier McDaniel – Reeds Spring
2. Hayden Wingo – Fair Grove
3. JD Bowling – Salem
4. Darrin Rathburn – Reeds Spring

Discus
1. Shane Sisco – Buffalo
2. Andy Amos – Mountain Grove
4. JD Bowling – Salem

Javelin
2. Austin Starkey – Buffalo
3. Andrew Montemayor – Mount Vernon
4. JD Bowling – Salem

Class 3 – Section 3 Girls – CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
100
1. Madison Clark – Fair Grove
2. Dannie Wilson – Mount Vernon
3. Izabelle Erickson – Reeds Spring

200
1. Madison Clark – Fair Grove
2. Dannie Wilson – Mount Vernon
3. Kaitlyn Massey – East Newton
4. Allison Smith – MV-BT/Liberty

400
1. Madison Clark – Fair Grove
2. Kaitlyn Massey – East Newton
3. Allison Smith – MV-BT/Liberty

800
1. Katie Wolter – Mountain Grove
2. Kinsey Sorrell – East Newton
3. Allison Clevenger – Clever

1600
3. Kinsey Sorrell – East Newton

3200
2. Rachel Bagg – Reeds Spring
4. Anna Galligos – Catholic

100 Hurdles
1. Mackenzie Ryan – Clever
3. Madison Pope – Mount Vernon

300 Hurdles
1. Madison Pope – Mount Vernon
2. Lauren Vaughn – Mount Vernon

400 Relay
1. Reeds Spring

800 Relay
2. Reeds Spring
4. Mount Vernon

1600 Relay
2. East Newton

3200 Relay
3. East Newton
4. Clever

High Jump
2. Delaney Miller – Buffalo
3. Sydney Miller – Willow Springs
4. Tara Sampson – Reeds Spring

Long Jump
2. Taylor Mailes – Seneca
3. Chloe Myers – Mount Vernon

Triple Jump
1. Sydney Miller – Willow Springs
4. Brianna Hemphill – Cassville

Shot Put
1. Baylee Bilyeu – Salem
4. Seirra Anderjaska

Discus
1. Baylee Bilyeu – Salem

Javelin
1. Eden Little – Ava
3. Mekaylee Beard – Seneca
4. Allison Mankey – Buffalo

Pole Vault
2. Kirsten Golden – Salem

Class 3 – Section 4 Boys – CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
800
3. Cooper Locke – Stockton

1600
1. Tyler Goatley – El Dorado Springs
4. Jesse Compton – Lamar

3200
1. Tyler Goatley – El Dorado Springs
2. Mark Venable – Lamar
4. Zachary Adams – Stockton

110 Hurdles
2. Trey Mooney – Lamar

300 Hurdles
1. Trey Mooney – Lamar

400 Relay
4. Lamar

1600 Relay
4. Lamar

3200 Relay
2. Stockton
3. Lamar

High Jump
2. Trey Mooney – Lamar

Long Jump
2. Matthew Whyman – Lamar

Discus
1. Cooper Lucas – Lamar

Pole Vault
2. Morgan Thomas – Stockton
3. Brady Luce – Lamar
4. Ethan Parshall – El Dorado Springs

Class 3 – Section 4 Girls – CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
800
3. Luella Bradshaw – Stockton

1600
2. Ashlee Kuykendall – Warsaw
3. Ashley Knoll – El Dorado Springs

3200
1. Ashlee Kuykendall – Warsaw
2. Ashley Knoll – El Dorado Springs

Javelin
1. Cassidy Beem – Lamar
3. Katelyn Mooney – Lamar

Pole Vault
3. Coti Beem – Lamar