State Golf, Day 1 Standings

The state golf tournaments got going on Monday. See how the team standings along with local individuals golfers look after the first day of the tournaments.

Class 4

CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS OF THIS TOURNAMENT

Team Standings
1. Glendale High School – 300
2. Rockhurst High School – 305
3. Chaminade High School – 306
4. Rock Bridge High School – 318
5. Liberty North High School – 320
5. Lebanon High School – 320
7. St. Louis University High School – 321
8. Lafayette (Wildwood) High School – 332

Individual Standings (Local Golfers Only)
T-1. Alex Locke – Glendale – 72
T-10. Chase Gafner – Glendale – 75
T-14. Brett Davis – Glendale – 75
T-19. Dawson Meek – Glendale – 77
T-27. Jack Ehrhardt – Lebanon – 78
T-40. Cooper Hess – Lebanon – 80
T-40. Seth Kovak – Nixa – 80
T-44. Hayden Brogdon – Lebanon – 81
T-44. Matthew Drallmeier – Rolla – 81
T-44. Tryn Titus – Lebanon – 81
T-58. Jacob Hendricks – Kickapoo – 83
T-58. Logan Smith – Kickapoo – 83
T-58. Samuel Watson – Branson – 83
T-65. William Faulk – Nixa – 84
T-65. Conner Obert – Glendale – 84
T-69. Greg Mitchals – Willard – 85
T-84. Landon Bass – Ozark – 87
T-84. Tyler Ivey – Lebanon – 87
95. Brayden Swearengin – Willard – 92
96. Michell Coiner – Republic – 94

Class 3

Team Standings
1. St. Francis Borgia High School – 303
2. Priory High School – 305
3. Nevada High School – 307
4. Logan-Rogersville High School – 309
5. Pembroke Hill High School – 320
6. Helias Catholic High School – 322
7. John Burroughs High School – 329
8. Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) High School – 338

Individual Standings (Local Golfers Only)
Leader at 69
T-3. Dylan Garner – 72
T-5. John Quinto – Nevada – 74
T-5. Patrick Ferry – Nevada – 74
T-10. Drew Ritter – Rogersville – 75
T-15. Clayton Kaiser – Monett – 76
T-22. Jacob Hammontree – Nevada – 77
T-22. James Hutchinson – Rogersville – 77
T-22. Lane Witt – Monett – 77
T-28. Walker Tynes – Catholic – 78
T-28. Jackson VonBehren – Rogersville – 78
T-35. Jacob Hefley – Rogersville – 79
T-47. Drake Johnson – Catholic – 82
T-47. Bronson Smith – Nevada – 82
T-56. Levi French – Webb City – 83
T-61. Landry Randolph – West Plains – 84
T-67. Lance Brackett – Hillcrest – 85
T-71. Caleb Long – Monett – 86
T-75. Bailey Burden – Aurora – 87
T-78. Brooks Brewer – Rogersville – 88
T-78. Nick Palmer – Catholic – 88
T-88. Tyler Markham – Carl Junction – 89
T-99. Carter Swearingen – Nevada – 97

Class 2

CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS OF THIS TOURNAMENT

Team Standings
1. Palmyra High School – 306
2. Hermann High School – 311
3. Bishop LeBlond High School – 323
4. Blair Oaks High School – 333
5. Maryville High School – 343
6. California High School – 367
7. Willow Springs High School – 371
8. Saxony Lutheran High School – 374

Individual Standings (Local Golfers Only)
Leader at 67
8. Taylor Haltom – Ava – 75
T-9. Jeffery Norman – Dixon – 76
T-9. Kip Roland – Lamar – 76
T-12. Tristan Crow – Strafford – 77
T-19. Josh Pruett – MV-BT/Liberty – 80
T-20. Matthew Price – MV-BT/Liberty – 81
T-29. Nathan McArthur – Lamar – 84
T-29. Titus Pickney – Ava – 84
T-29. Taylor Stone – Strafford – 84
T-35. Jordan McAfee – MV-BT/Liberty – 85
T-46. Devin Osborn – Willow Springs – 88
T-50. Isaiah Cleveland – Lamar – 89
T-50. Maquis Gantt – Dixon – 89
T-55. Jackson Bailey – Willow Springs – 92
T-59. Bryson Erickson – Stockton – 93
T-59. Clabe Sullins – Licking – 93
T-65. Ryan Cawvey – Willow Springs – 95
T-65. Bryce Sprague – Diamond – 95
T-69. Ethan Graves – Willow Springs – 96
T-71. Shain Lahey – Fair Grove – 98
76. Ryan Cota – Mt. Vernon – 100
83. Michael Cawvey – Willow Springs – 105
89. Thomas Bruemmer – Fair Grove – 199

Class 1

CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS OF THIS TOURNAMENT

Team Standings
1. Gallatin High School – 330
2. Lincoln High School – 340
3. Marceline High School – 341
3. Greenwood High School – 341
5. Bloomfield High School – 349
6. Salisbury High School – 376
6. Windsor High School – 376
8. Westran High School – 378
9. Stover High School – 412

Individual Standings
Leader at 74
T-4. Dakota Prewitt – New Covenant – 77
T-6. Presten Richardson – Miller – 78
T-8. Adam Cunnyngham – Galena – 79
T-8. Boone Kroenke – Lincoln – 79
T-8. Matthew Wilson – Purdy – 79
T-13. Tony Brandt – Greenwood – 80
T-15. John Sharp – Greenwood – 81
T-15. Aaron Wells – Thomas Jefferson – 81
T-18. Tyler Keeler – Purdy – 82
T-18. Luke Kirk – Thomas Jefferson – 82
T-21. Will Beerly – Lockwood – 83
T-25. Trevor Kroenke – Lincoln – 84
T-25. Bo Kroenke – Lincoln – 84
T-36. Jeff Salmon – Hermitage – 87
T-42. Tommy Montileone – Greenwood – 89
T-51. Jacob Kassing – Greenwood – 91
T-56. Mitchell Bigham – Hermitage – 92
T-62. Aaron Kranz – Lincoln – 93
66. Kaleb Meyer – Pierce City – 94
67. Tyler Kroenke – Lincoln – 95
69. Arthur Vajeepiyanantanon – McAuely Catholic – 97
83. Will Secker – College Heights – 102
91. Aidan McQueary – Greenwood – 113