2017 State Golf Qualifiers

The State Golf field is set for next week’s two-round championship tournaments on Monday and Tuesday. To qualify for state a team must finish in the top two of a sectional or an individual must be one of the top 12 individuals not on a qualifying team.

The State Golf locations are as follows:
Class 4: Joplin – Twin Hills Golf & Country Club
Class 3: Sedalia – Sedalia Country Club
Class 2: Nixa – Fremont Hills Country Club
Class 1: Bolivar – Silo Ridge Golf Club

Class 4 – Section 4 @ Harrisonville

TEAM RESULTS (Top 2 Qualify for State)
1. Glendale High School – 295
2. Lebanon High School – 305
3. Kickapoo High School – 321
4. Nixa High School – 328
5. Ozark High School – 338
6. Republic High School – 351

State Qualifiers (LOCALS ONLY)
1. Alex Locke – Glendale
2. Dawson Meek – Glendale
3. Tryn Titus – Lebanon
4. Brett Davis – Glendale
4. Jack Ehrhardt – Lebanon
7. Hayden Brogdon – Lebanon
7. Chase Gafner – Glendale
7. Greg Mitchals – Willard
7. Logan Smith – Kickapoo
11. William Faulk – Nixa
11. Jacob Hendricks – Kickapoo
11. Cooper Hess – Lebanon
11. Conner Obert – Glendale
11. Samuel Watson – Branson
17. Landon Bass – Ozark
17. Mitchell Coiner – Republic
17. Brayden Swearingin – Willard
21. Matthew Drallmeier – Rolla
21. Seth Kovak – Nixa
30. Tyler Ivey – Lebanon

Class 3 – Section 3 @ Jefferson City

TEAM RESULTS (Top 2 Qualify for State)
1. Helias Catholic High School – 311
2. Logan-Rogersville High School – 319
3. Springfield Catholic High School – 337
4. Monett High School – 351
5. Marshall High School – 360
6. Osage High School – 376
7. Eldon High School – 377

State Qualifiers (LOCALS ONLY)
3. Drew Ritter – Rogersville
4. Dylan Garner – Cassville
7. Brooks Brewer – Rogersville
7. Jacob Hefley – Rogersville
7. Nick Palmer – Catholic
12. Drake Johnson – Catholic
13. Lance Brackett – Hillcrest
14. Landry Randolph – West Plains
16. Clayton Kaiser – Monett
16. Jackson VonBehren – Rogersville
18. Levi French – Webb City
18. James Hutchinson – Rogersville
22. Bailey Burden – Aurora
22. Caleb Long – Monett
22. Tyler Markham – Carl Junction
22. Walker Tynes – Catholic
22. Lane Witt – Monett

Class 2 – Section 1 @ Jackson

TEAM RESULTS (Top 2 Qualify for State)
1. Willow Springs High School – 362
2. Saxony Lutheran High School – 372
3. Liberty (Mountain View) High School – 383
4. West County High School – 390
5. Arcadia Valley High School – 462

State Qualifiers (LOCALS ONLY)
1. Taylor Haltom – Ava
2. Jackson Bailey – Willow Springs
3. Jeffrey Norman – Dixon
4. Jordan McAfee – MV-BT/Liberty
5. Matthew Price – MV-BT/Liberty
7. Devin Osborn – Willow Springs
11. Marquis Gantt – Dixon
11. Ethan Graves – Willow Springs
14. Josh Pruett – MV-BT/Liberty
14. Clabe Sullins – Licking
16. Titus Pickney – Ava
25. Michael Cawvey – Willow Springs
32. Ryan Cawvey – Willow Springs

Class 2 – Section 2 @ Marshfield

TEAM RESULTS (Top 2 Qualify for State)
1. Blair Oaks High School – 333
2. California High School – 345
3. Lamar High School – 358
4. Fair Grove High School – 372
5. Strafford High School – 388
6. Mt. Vernon High School – 393

State Qualifiers (LOCALS ONLY)
1. Nathan McArthur – Lamar
2. Kip Roland – Lamar
10. Taylor Stone – Strafford
11. Tristan Crow – Strafford
11. Shain Lahey – Fair Grove
15. Isaiah Cleveland – Lamar
17. Bryson Erickson – Stockton
18. Ryan Cota – Mount Vernon
18. Bryce Sprague – Diamond
21. Thomas Bruemmer – Fair Grove

Class 1 – Section 1 @ Springfield

TEAM RESULTS (Top 2 Qualify for State)
1. Greenwood High School – 327
2. Bloomfield High School – 367
3. Crystal City High School – 377
4. Galena High School – 384
5. St. Vincent High School – 401

State Qualifiers (LOCALS ONLY)
2. Preston Richardson – Miller
3. Adam Cunnyngham – Galena
3. Jacob Kassing – Greenwood
6. John Sharp – Greenwood
7. Dakota Prewitt – New Covenant
8. Tommy Montileone – Greenwood
9. Kodi Shockey – Lutie
9. Matthew Wilson – Purdy
11. Aaron Wells – Thomas Jefferson
12. Will Secker – College Heights
16. Tony Brandt – Greenwood
16. Tyler Keeler – Purdy
18. Luke Kirk – Thomas Jefferson
18. Kaleb Meyer – Pierce City
18. Arthur Vajeepiyanantanon – McAuley Catholic
33. Aidan McQueary – Greenwood

Class 1 – Section 2 @ Eugene

TEAM RESULTS (Top 2 Qualify for State)
1. Lincoln High School – 333
2. Windsor High School – 387
3. Stover High School – 389
4. Lockwood High School – 398
5. Linn High School – 406
6. Tipton High School – 427
7. Iberia High School – 428
8. Sacred Heart High School – 478

State Qualifiers (LOCALS ONLY)
1. Boone Kroenke – Lincoln
3. Mitchell Bigham – Hermitage
4. Bo Kroenke – Lincoln
4. Jeff Salmon – Hermitage
8. Trevor Kroenke – Lincoln
9. Will Beerly – Lockwood
11. Tyler Kroenke – Lincoln
16. Aaron Kranz – Lincoln