Missouri Challenge Rosters & Schedule released

The schedule and the rosters for this weekend’s Missouri Challenge at Drury University have been released. Games start on Saturday with the championships scheduled at 3 p.m. (girls) and 4:30 p.m. (boys) on Sunday.

SATURDAY SCHEDULE

9:00 AM – Southwest Girls vs. Central Girls
10:30 AM – Southwest Boys #1 vs. Central Boys
12:00 PM – Southwest Boys #2 vs. Kasas City Boys
1:30 PM – Northeast Girls vs. Northwest Girls
3:00 PM – South Central Girls vs. Kansas City Girls
4:30 PM – St. Louis Girls vs. Southeast Girls
6:00 PM – St. Louis Boys vs. South Central Boys
7:30 PM – Northeast Boys vs. Northwest Boys

SUNDAY SCHEDULE

9:00 AM – Southwest/Central Girls Winner vs. South Central/Kansas City Winner
10:30 AM – St. Louis/Southeast Girls Winner vs. Northeast/Northwest Girls Winner
12:00 PM – Southwest #1/Central Boys Winner vs. St. Louis/South Central Winner
1:30 PM – Northeast/Northwest Boys Winner vs. Soutwest #2/Kansas City Winner
3:00 PM – Girls Championship
4:30 PM – Boys Championship

BOYS ROSTERS

Southwest #1

Jared Ridder – Kickapoo
Cam Davis – Kickapoo
Treydon Rackley – Republic
Christian Bundy – Nixa
Treye Collins – Mtn Grove
Julius Walker – Greenwood
Brandon Emmert – Bolivar
Conley Garrison – Bolivar
Deric Jones – Hartville
Dune Piper – Hartville
Coach: Darin Meinders, Walnut Grove

Southwest #2

Brett Campbell – Mt Vernon
Matt McHenry – Rogersville
Dalton Hayes – Crane
DJ Hardin – Central
Ian Holyfield – Central
Jacob Partee – Clever
Shaun Clark – Hillcrest
Jarrett Paoni – Marshfield
Corey Williams – Saxony Lutheran
Coach: Zach Moore

South Central

Lucas Kelley – Houston
Tyler Newton – Newburg
Trey Gaedke – Newburg
Jacob Supancic – Plato
Marquis Gantt – Dixon
Dillon Zeigenbein – Richland
Jared Woodcock – Sullivan
Caleb Stack – Sullivan
Coach: Anthony Caruso

Northeast

Ryan Young – Meadville
Kennedy Davis – Glasgow
Hayden Hackman – Glasgow
Adam Monning – Glasgow
Garrett Francis – Salisbury
Calvin Heidenwith – Putnam County
Chase Parish – Montgomery County
Chase Thomas – Hickman
Esylan Wiley – Rock Bridge
Makenzie Fessler – Marceline
Coach – Drew Nier, Meadville

Central

Jake Neal – Otterville
Joe Lind – Belton
Duncan Hughes – Wellington Napolean
Isaiah Wilson – Father Tolton
Kamari Balton – Jefferson City
Drew Apsher – Smithton
Zion Buckner – Sedalia Smith Cotton
Keoni Hale – Sedalia Smith Cotton
Mike Flores – Warresnsburg
Cale Cunconan – Warrensburg
Coaches – Craig Engelbrech, Eugene & Ryan Fick – Blair Oaks

Saint Louis

Cam Potts – Webster Groves
Richard Henderson Jr. – Pattonville
Cliff Degroot – Westminster Christian
Destan Williams – Pattonville
Steve Webb – Westminster Christian
Spencer Lev – Lindbergh
Coach – Colten Hill, Lafayette

Kansas City

Dylan Ritz – Kearney
Dru Smith – Park Hill
Jacob Gilyard – Barstow
Curtis Lewis II – Pembroke Hill
Isaiah Burton – Raytown
Dominic Fragola – Liberty North
Franck Kamgain – Center
Deng Ding – NKC
Steven Dulley – Lincoln Prep
Elijah Childs – LSW
Jake Salisbury – Grain Valley
Coaches – Kirk Stegeman, Kearney High School & Dillon Starzl, Kearney High School

Northwest

Cade Snyder – Chillicothe
Cody Glenn – Lawson
John Zimmerman – Maryville
Jackson Golightly – Maryville
Jaran Richman – Penney (Hamilton)
Jaxon Steele – Savannah
Tre Flowers – St. Joseph Benton
Saxton Thuston – St. Joseph Benton
Jaiden Bristol – St. Joseph Central
Caleb Bennett – St. Joseph Lafayette
Sterling Hicks – St. Joseph Lafayette
Coaches – Gary Belcher,St. Joseph Benton & Kevin Bristol, St. Joseph Benton

GIRLS ROSTERS

Southwest

Taylor Fergen – Republic
Jordan Sanders – Kickapoo
Amanda Kearney – Branson
Elle Williams – West Plains
Mikayla Putt – Ozark
Abby Oliver – Strafford
Payton Richards – West Plains
Abee Shelton – West Plains
Rylie Henja – Walnut Grove
Coaches – Jim Pendergrass, Kickapoo & Scott Womack, West Plains

South Central

Kyra Hardesty – Washington High School
Riley Guffey – Newburg High School
Caroline Rogers – Pacific High School
Devon Fleming – Pacific High School
Payton Curley – Salem High School
Devin Fuhring – St. James High School
Kenzie Guese – St. James High School
Grace Steiger – Cuba High School
Emily Engemann – Hermann High School
Sydney Neuner – Fatima High School
Coach – Terry Wells, St. James

Southeast

Holly Forbes – North County
Briar Johnson – Arcadia Valley
Madison Reynolds – Ste Gen
Nina Kizzee – Waynesville
Ashton PIlz – Waynesville
Coach – Brittany Matlock, Waynesville

Central

Jordyn Bartlett – Osage
Lexi Dickerson – Eugene
Rachel Distler – Prairie Home
Bailey Heimsoth – Cole Camp
Brittany Leap – Odessa
Rachel Lenz – Bunceton
Kendal Miller – Osage
Taylor Pehle – Eldon
Coach – Scott Rowland, School of the Osage

Northeast

Michaela Wright – Tolton Catholic
Danni Nichols – Hickman
Ashtyn Lagamen – Clopton
Caleesa Bair – Scotland County
Abi Feeney – Scotland County
Laura Elfrink – Tolton Catholic
Kaelee Ogle – Mark Twain
Chelsea Wood – Scotland County
Coach – Curt Riley, Father Tolton

Saint Louis

Geena Stephens – Parkway Central
KK Steins – Parkway South
Jadyn Pimentel – Parkway North
Jordyn May – Parkway North
Aliyah Belcher – Parkway North
Caitlyn Demaree – Principia
Izzy Farrell – Fox
Kelly McLaughlin – St. Joseph’s
Alexa Chairs – St. Charles
Grace Fortmann – Incarnate Word
Coach – Brian Guilfoyle, Parkway Central

Kansas City

Sckiya Banister – Center
Brianna Gist – Liberty North
Aaliya Johnson – Lee’s Summit North
Zoey Reynolds – Blue Springs South
Kiana Smith – Lincoln Prep Academy
Camryn Swanson – Blue Springs
Claire Burch – Lee’s Summit High School
Coach – Jeff Hardin, Lee’s Summit West

Northwest

Josie Fortney – East Buchanan
Jaelyn Haggard – St. Joseph Central
Mallory McConkey – South Nodaway
Kelsi McQuinn – Jefferson
Nealie Neimeier – West Platte
Simone Rodney – St. Joseph Central
Deidra Sellars – Lathrop
Chia Brooks – Hillcrest
Ty Stiles – Parkview
Coach – Ryan Horn, Assistant Coach East Buchanan High School