2017 Area Girls Track Rankings

100 Meter
Place Name School  Performance Date
1 Grace Wormek Camdenton 12.23 5/27
2 Destiny Seeley Webb City 12.26 5/27
3 Kassidy Owens Bolivar 12.34 4/4
4 Kelsey Dalton Monett 12.44 3/23
5 Kryschiana Pharr Willard 12.46 4/4
6 Madison Clark Fair Grove 12.53 4/3
7 Kaitlyn Massey East Newton 12.57 4/27
8 Abby Casper Houston 12.57 5/13
9 Lexi Wilson Joplin 12.61 5/20
10 Ashlynn Vanatter Dora 12.67 4/3
11 Nadia Herring Waynesville 12.67 4/28
12 Claire Ankrom Bolivar 12.69 4/4
13 Dannie Wilson Mount Vernon 12.70 3/23
14 Jaden Wiley Kickapoo 12.80 3/30
15 Izabelle Shockley Reeds Spring 12.80 4/14
16 Erickson Reeds Spring 12.81 4/4
17 Mia Vincent Nixa 12.81 3/31
18 Grace Culver Hartville 12.81 5/20
19 Madison Brown West Plains 12.84 4/28
20 Haven Lander Republic 12.88 4/4
200 Meter
Place Name School  Performance Date
1 Grace Wormek Camdenton 25.12 5/27
2 Destiny Seeley Webb City 25.73 5/13
3 Dannie Wilson Mount Vernon 26.00 3/23
4 Madison Clark Fair Grove 26.07 5/13
5 Kelsey Dalton Monett 26.13 5/4
6 Jaden Wiley Kickapoo 26.18 5/5
7 Ashlynn Vanatter Dora 26.22 5/13
8 Ashley Childers Ozark 26.24 5/13
9 Mallory Keith Ash Grove 26.27 5/20
10 Grace Culver Hartville 26.28 5/19
11 Allison Smith MV-BT/Liberty 26.43 4/11
12 Kassidy Owens Bolivar 26.51 4/4
13 Kaitlyn Massey East Newton 26.53 5/4
14 Nadia Herring Waynesville 26.56 4/28
15 Madison Hicks Crane 26.63 4/27
16 Birdie Hendrickson Rogersville 26.65 5/2
17 Amani Howard Parkview 26.81 5/5
18 Tayte Kozlowski Kickapoo 26.83 5/5
19 Breanna Harlan West Plains 26.96 4/28
20 Camilla Roy Webb City 27.09 5/4
400 Meter
Place Name School  Performance Date
1 Ashlynn Vanatter Dora 58.36 5/20
2 Madison Hicks Crane 58.68 4/27
3 Madison Clark Fair Grove 58.69 5/27
4 Destiny Seeley Webb City 59.04 5/26
5 Tayte Kozlowski Kickapoo 59.17 5/13
6 Kaitlyn Massey East Newton 59.22 5/20
7 Birdie Hendrickson Rogersville 59.35 5/20
8 Mallory Keith Ash Grove 59.49 5/20
9 Jaden Wiley Kickapoo 59.58 4/11
10 Allison Smith MV-BT/Liberty 59.83 5/20
11 Addison Theil Carthage 59.84 5/13
12 Camilla Roy Webb City 59.98 5/4
13 Olivia Holmes Rolla 60.39 5/20
14 Morgan Doyle Ozark 60.51 4/25
15 Madison Beecher Carl Junction 60.77 5/13
16 Mackenzie Ihasz Nixa 61.01 4/27
17 Aneisha Shockley Rogersville 61.01 5/13
18 Katie Wolter Mountain Grove 61.27 4/27
19 Ashley Rolewicz Ash Grove 61.93 5/13
20 Ashley Childers Ozark 61.95 4/27
800 Meter
Place Name School  Performance Date
1 Camilla Roy Webb City 2:17.82 5/27
2 Claire McCune New Covenant 2:19.24 5/20
3 Lainy Williams Cole Camp 2:19.27 5/20
4 Kinsey Sorrell East Newton 2:20.02 5/27
5 Maegen Derfelt Carl Junction 2:22.39 5/20
6 Alexys Barton Liberal 2:22.76 5/20
7 Brocklyn Barber Ozark 2:22.83 5/20
8 Emma Puetz Rolla 2:23.42 5/20
9 Katie Wolter Mountain Grove 2:23.54 4/13
10 Katie McCune New Covenant 2:23.55 5/13
11 Tabita Weber Marshfield 2:23.75 4/27
12 Allison Clevenger Clever 2:24.15 5/20
13 Kelsey Winfrey Lebanon 2:24.50 5/20
14 Andrea Gray Catholic 2:24.60 3/31
15 Luella Bradshaw Stockton 2:25.42 5/27
16 Emma Adams Nixa 2:26.26 4/25
17 Laci Lindsay Bolivar 2:26.48 5/20
18 Alexis Black Carthage 2:26.68 5/13
19 Alexis Barber Ozark 2:26.99 4/6
20 Nora Wheatley Osceola 2:27.39 5/20
1600 Meter
Place Name School  Performance Date
1 Tabitha Weber Marshfield 5:03.56 5/27
2 Claire McCune New Covenant 5:05.21 5/19
3 Kaite McCune New Covenant 5:08.53 5/19
4 Kelie Henderson Bolivar 5:10.33 5/27
5 Alexys Barton Liberal 5:15.18 4/14
6 Ashlee Kuykendall Warsaw 5:16.24 5/27
7 Calli Beshore Nevada 5:20.31 5/13
8 Sydney Pyrah Willard 5:21.02 4/14
9 Kinsey Sorrell East Newton 5:23.43 5/26
10 Kaitlynn Franks Carl Junction 5:23.74 5/20
11 Anna Galligos Catholic 5:25.26 5/20
12 Mia Harris West Plains 5:27.08 5/13
13 Tayler Gudde Cole Camp 5:28.19 5/19
14 Laci Lindsey Bolivar 5:29.71 5/13
15 Ashley Knoll El Dorado Springs 5:29.71 5/20
16 Kaylee Hatley West Plains 5:29.72 4/13
17 Kaitlyn Jones Nixa 5:30.06 4/27
18 Maegen Derfelt Carl Junction 5:30.20 4/25
19 Nora Wheatley Osceola 5:31.71 5/20
20 Laurel Singh Joplin 5:32.24 4/14
3200 Meter
Place Name School  Performance Date
1 Claire McCune New Covenant 11:16.86 5/20
2 Kelie Henderson Bolivar 11:19.69 5/27
3 Tabitha Weber Marshfield 11:23.02 5/20
4 Katie McCune New Covenant 11:30.85 5/20
5 Mia Harris West Plains 11:33.17 5/27
6 Ashlee Kuykendall Warsaw 11:22.49 5/26
7 Sydney Pyrah Willard 11:43.43 4/20
8 Kaylee Hatley West Plains 11:45.05 4/28
9 Alexys Barton Liberal 11:45.15 4/25
10 Callie Beshore Nevada 11:45.71 4/14
11 Rachel Bagg Reeds Spring 11:47.25 5/20
12 Kaitlyn Jones Nixa 11:50.24 4/20
13 Anna Galligos Catholic 11:46.00 5/26
14 Anne Vernon Neosho 11:54.09 5/4
15 Kinsey Sorrell East Newton 11:59.00 4/6
16 McKenzie Bergman West Plains 12:01.24 4/6
17 Ashley Knoll El Dorado Springs 11:55.27 5/27
18 Laurel Singh Joplin 12:08.61 4/6
19 Emma Puetz Rolla 12:11.31 4/25
20 Emma Leach Carl Junction 12:15.28 5/13
100 Hurdles
Place Name School  Performance Date
1 Jaden Wiley Kickapoo 14.66 5/27
2 Natalie Basham Camdenton 14.69 5/27
3 Alexia Miller Carl Junction 14.76 5/27
4 Kylie Meier Camdenton 14.82 5/27
5 Kaylee Cristy Webb City 15.03 5/27
6 Julia Phillips Bolivar 15.20 4/4
7 Cassie Lewis Webb City 15.60 3/31
8 Grace Calhoun Lebanon 15.66 4/4
9 Lisette Perez Nixa 15.73 5/20
10 Mackenzie Ryan Clever 15.98 5/13
11 Jenna Glendenning Lebanon 16.11 5/20
12 Myra Dierker Monett 16.15 4/4
13 Taylor Robinson Joplin 16.30 3/31
14 Adron Durman Seneca 16.30 5/4
15 Isabella Alden Rogersville 16.44 5/13
16 Trinity Ewing Cassville 16.48 5/13
17 Coti Beem Lamar 16.57 5/4
18 Madison Pope Mount Vernon 16.60 5/13
19 Allison Brumley Nixa 16.65 4/27
20 Clare Holmes Camdenton 16.85 4/28
300 Hurdles
Place Name School  Performance Date
1 Jaden Wiley Kickapoo 43.26 5/20
2 Kylie Meier Camdenton 43.74 5/27
3 Jenna Glendenning Lebanon 45.71 5/20
4 Natalie Basham Camdenton 45.83 4/26
5 Grace Calhoun Lebanon 46.05 5/20
6 Madison Burt Carthage 46.09 4/28
7 Cassie Lewis Webb City 46.18 5/13
8 Kaylee Cristy Webb City 47.69 5/13
9 Cana Sluder Carl Junction 48.15 5/20
10 Taylor Robinson Joplin 48.75 4/14
11 Lisette Perez Nixa 48.75 4/7
12 Lawson Tunnell Republic 48.78 4/6
13 Clare Holmes Camdenton 48.89 4/28
14 Madison Pope Mount Vernon 49.15 5/20
15 Paige Donnohue Appleton City 49.16 5/13
16 Shylo Bogue Ozark 49.20 5/4
17 Paige Schrader Carthage 49.55 5/4
18 Lauren Vaughn Mount Vernon 49.63 5/20
19 Camryn Long Richland 49.70 5/13
20 McKenzie Cook Licking 49.76 5/13
4 x 100 Relay
Place School  Performance Date  
1 Nixa 49.72 5/26
2 Ozark 50.62 5/20
3 Bolivar 50.72 5/20
4 Parkview 50.77 5/13
5 Lebanon 50.82 5/20
6 Carl Junction 50.97 5/20
7 Republic 51.06 5/20
8 Monett 51.30 4/25
9 Reeds Spring 51.43 5/2
10 Waynesville 51.74 5/13
11 Kickapoo 51.76 4/25
12 Carthage 51.99 5/20
13 Mount Vernon 52.10 4/25
14 Camdenton 52.32 3/31
15 Rogersville 52.35 4/11
16 Buffalo 52.47 5/13
17 Webb City 52.49 5/4
18 Joplin 52.83 5/13
19 Cassville 52.90 4/25
20 West Plains 52.95 4/13
4 x 200 Relay
Place School  Performance Date  
1 Camdenton 1:43.88 5/27
2 Webb City 1:44.42 5/27
3 Ozark 1:45.07 5/26
4 Bolivar 1:47.74 5/26
5 Carthage 1:48.34 5/13
6 Republic 1:48.62 5/20
7 Reeds Spring 1:48.75 5/20
8 School of the Ozarks 1:48.93 5/20
9 Waynesville 1:48.98 5/20
10 Parkview 1:49.39 5/13
11 Mount Vernon 1:49.61 5/20
12 Lebanon 1:49.92 5/20
13 Rolla 1:50.15 5/20
14 East Newton 1:51.21 4/14
15 Neosho 1:51.36 5/20
16 Joplin 1:51.49 5/5
17 Kickapoo 1:51.57 4/25
18 Carl Junction 1:51.60 4/11
19 Rogersville 1:52.02 4/20
20 Licking 1:52.04 5/20
4 x 400 Relay
Place School  Performance Date  
1 Camdenton 3:59.64 5/27
2 Webb City 4:02.16 5/26
3 Ozark 4:02.17 5/20
4 Kickapoo 4:02.70 5/20
5 Rogersville 4:04.34 5/27
6 Lebanon 4:04.65 5/20
7 East Newton 4:12.01 5/26
8 Nixa 4:12.02 5/4
9 Rolla 4:12.07 5/20
10 Carthage 4:12.20 5/20
11 Cole Camp 4:12.29 5/19
12 Bolivar 4:17.00 5/2
13 Nevada 4:17.01 5/20
14 Republic 4:17.45 4/25
15 Fair Grove 4:19.28 5/20
16 Waynesville 4:20.01 5/13
17 College Heights 4:20.16 5/19
18 West Plains 4:20.36 4/13
19 School of the Ozarks 4:20.79 5/19
20 Clever 4:21.84 5/20
4 x 800 Relay
Place School  Performance Date  
1 Carl Junction 09:45.44 5/26
2 Bolivar 09:51.38 5/20
3 Nixa 09:53.17 5/20
4 Ozark 09:54.40 5/20
5 Carthage 09:56.00 5/13
6 West Plains 09:58.74 5/20
7 Cole Camp 10:02.67 5/13
8 Lebanon 10:04.64 4/25
9 Branson 10:07.31 5/13
10 Rogersville 10:10.20 5/13
11 East Newton 10:13.34 5/20
12 Sarcoxie 10:13.70 5/13
13 Clever 10:14.53 5/20
14 College Heights 10:19.11 5/13
15 Catholic 10:20.97 5/20
16 Rolla 10:21.33 5/20
17 Neosho 10:31.18 4/20
18 Stockton 10:33.21 5/20
19 Joplin 10:33.23 4/6
20 Kickapoo 10:33.59 4/25
High Jump
Place Name School  Performance Date
1 Avylina Powell-qualo Republic 5’06 5/26
2 Evelyn Carswell School of the Ozarks 5’06 5/20
3 Madison Bowles Kickapoo 5’05 5/20
4 Courtney Colench Rolla 5’05 5/20
5 Lainy Williams Cole Camp 5’05 5/13
6 Meleah Ridenour Nixa 5’04 5/20
7 Wynter Nekola Lebanon 5’04 5/13
8 Birdie Hendrickson Rogersville 5’04 4/25
9 Maddi Cook Cole Camp 5’04 5/13
10 Emily Daniels Willow Springs 5’04 5/13
11 Ashley Ingram Licking 5’04 5/20
12 Many Tied at 5’02 5/13
13 Many Tied at 5’02 5/20
14 Many Tied at 5’02 5/13
15 Many Tied at 5’02 5/20
16 Many Tied at 5’02 5/20
17 Many Tied at 5’02 4/20
18 Many Tied at 5’02 5/20
19 Many Tied at 5’02 4/6
20 Many Tied at 5’02 4/25
Long Jump
Place Name School  Performance Date
1 Madison Hicks Crane 18’09.5 4/27
2 Meleah Ridenour Nixa 18’01 5/13
3 Allison Long Kickapoo 17’10.5 5/13
4 Taylor Mailes Seneca 17’09.25 5/27
5 Tayte Kozlowski Kickapoo 17’09 5/13
6 Lauren O’Hara Republic 17’03 5/20
7 Lisette Perez Nixa 17’01 4/11
8 Kelsey Dalton Monett 17’01 5/13
9 Nadia Herring Waynesville 17’00 4/13
10 Andrea Yount Bakersfield 16’10.5 5/13
11 Dannie Wilson Mount Vernon 16’09 4/11
12 Hailey Mackey Ozark 16’07.5 4/18
13 Sierrah Negrette Carthage 16’07.5 5/13
14 Lett College Heights 16’06 4/18
15 Jaden Wiley Kickapoo 16’05 4/18
16 Madison Flynn Neosho 16’04.5 4/13
17 Chloe Myers Mount Vernon 16’04.25 4/25
18 Mariah Hadfield Camdenton 16’04 5/5
19 Thalia Mercado Hillcrest 16’03.25 5/13
20 Mariah Welch Neosho 16’03 5/13
Triple Jump
Place Name School  Performance Date
1 Meleah Ridenour Nixa 38’00.75 5/27
2 Lisette Perez Nixa 37’03.5 4/18
3 Madison Hicks Crane 36’09 4/27
4 Tayte Kozlowski Kickapoo 36’02.25 5/13
5 Anna Wolf Bolivar 35’10.5 5/27
6 Andrea Yount Bakersfield 35’02.5 5/6
7 Kelsey Winfrey Lebanon 35’00.25 5/5
8 Hailey Mackey Ozark 34’11.5 5/20
9 Sydney Miller Willow Springs 34’09 5/27
10 Arva Howell Waynesville 34’03 5/13
11 Cleo Stafford Ava 34’02.5 5/13
12 Thalia Mercado-Deckard Hillcrest 34’02 4/18
13 Mariah Hadfield Camdenton 34’00.25 4/18
14 Jolene Tidwell Hillcrest 33’11.25 5/5
15 Brianna Hemphill Cassville 33’09.25 4/11
16 Kya Schepker Warsaw 33’09 4/11
17 Karlee Kinder Carthage 33’07.75 5/20
18 Kenya Medlock Carthage 33’07.5 5/13
19 Essence Stiles Parkview 33’07 5/13
20 Megan Hold Nevada 33’06.5 5/13
Shot Put
Place Name School  Performance Date
1 Kennedy Aurentz Kickapoo 44’08 4/6
2 Shelby Beaver Joplin 43’02 4/6
3 Kasey Bonham West Plains 40’07.5 5/27
4 Bailey Bilyeu Salem 40’06.25 5/26
5 Olivia Doto Crane 40’04 5/13
6 Madalyn Ferguson Webb City 38’11 4/28
7 Skyelar Long Neosho 38’10.75 5/4
8 Brooke Housley School of the Ozarks 38’08 4/18
9 Layne Skiles Purdy 38’01.5 5/20
10 Octavia Duncan Webb City 37’11.25 5/13
11 Jordan Sanders Kickapoo 37’10 5/5
12 Kayla Middleton Cole Camp 37’05 4/27
13 Sydnee Cashio Ash Grove 37’02 5/20
14 Unique Moore Joplin 36’09 5/5
15 Audra Brooks Cassville 36’09 5/13
16 Savannah Yeargan Willard 36’08 4/20
17 Catherine Stiles Parkview 36’07 4/6
18 Paiton Acord Parkview 36’05.5 4/6
19 Copeland Pleasant Hope 35’08.5 4/13
20 Abigayle Vogel Appleton City 35’06.75 5/6
Discus
Place Name School  Performance Date
1 Bailey Bilyeu Salem 128’02 5/26
2 Kaitlyn Burson Willard 127’11 5/26
3 Kennedy Aurentz Kickapoo 121’10 4/6
4 Shyann Sturgeon Carthage 121’01.75 4/6
5 Jordan Sanders Kickapoo 119’10 5/5
6 Madalyn Ferguson Webb City 119’03 5/13
7 Savannah Yeargan Willard 118’08.5 4/4
8 Lori Vedder Rogersville 118’02 4/20
9 Shelby Beaver Joplin 117’03 3/31
10 Olivia Doto Crane 112’04 4/25
11 Paiton Acord Parkview 110’11 4/6
12 Hannah Aherin Ozark 109’10.5 5/4
13 Abby Vogel Appleton City 109’02 5/2
14 Jozee Bartlett Joplin 108’09 4/6
15 Alexa Bekemeier Hollister 106’11 4/11
16 Cheyenne Eutsler Aurora 106’02 4/6
17 Kasey Bonham West Plains 105’05 4/25
18 Emily Richardson Buffalo 104-06 3/30
19 Zoe Bisby Marshfield 104’00 5/13
20 Katherine Sander Crocker 103’09 5/6
Pole Vault
Place Name School  Performance Date
1 Elaina Roeder Central 12’00 4/25
2 Haven Lander Republic 11’09 5/26
3 Elleigh Spragg Rogersville 11’06 5/13
4 Paige Cummings New Covenant 10’06 5/6
5 Destiny Skidmore Marshfield 10’03 5/13
6 Olivia Lyon Ozark 10’02 4/18
7 Coti Beem Lamar 10’02 5/4
8 Logan Hurt Carl Junction 10’00 4/14
9 Nikayla Ostrowski Marshfield 10’00 4/25
10 Taylor Stevens Rolla 10’00 5/5
11 Brooklyn Bolin Willard 10’00 5/13
12 MacKenzie Scott Camdenton 09’08 4/18
13 Tassilyn Bolin Willard 09’06 4/4
14 Lily Pyle Carl Junction 09’06 4/20
15 Lacey Squires Waynesville 09’06 5/5
16 Katie Beets Ozark 09’00 5/4
17 Shelby Kurtz Camdenton 09’00 4/25
18 Kirsten Golden Salem 09’00 5/13
19 Sara Golden Carthage 09’00 5/13
20 Reese Watkins Republic 08’09 5/13
Javelin
Place Name School  Performance Date
1 Jordan Sanders Kickapoo 149’06 5/27
2 Nicole Rezabek Camdenton 123’09 5/5
3 Gracie Jaeger Branson 123’07 4/25
4 Cassidy Beem Lamar 123’07 5/20
5 Sidney Branson Ozark 123’06 5/4
6 Ashley Alexander Webb City 123’05 4/14
7 Kaesha George Monett 123’03 5/27
8 Jaidee Akers Nixa 121’04 5/13
9 Katelyn Mooney Lamar 118’08 5/27
10 Josi Rose Cassville 114’01 5/13
11 Alexa Boyle Carthage 113’05 4/14
12 Paige Sportsman Nixa 113’02 5/4
13 Cheyenne White Parkview 113’00 4/25
14 Mekaylee Beard Seneca 111’11 5/27
15 Emily Moore Aurora 111’09 4/13
16 Shyann Sturgeon Carthage 111’06.5 3/31
17 Claire Zuch Central 110’08 4/25
18 Rebecca Janke Rolla 110’07 4/25
19 Kasey Bonham West Plains 109’07 4/25
20 Kelli McCallister Monett 109’02 5/20