2017 Area Boys Track Rankings

100 Meter
Place Name School  Performance Date
1 Korey Robinette Reeds Spring 10.44 4/4
2 Xavier Taylor Waynesville 10.65 4/28
3 Luke Hardman Lamar 10.67 5/4
4 Weston Wendt Carl Junction 10.69 4/14
5 Jacob Hill Camdenton 10.77 4/28
6 Sam Repsher Carl Junction 10.78 4/14
7 Devin Huddleston Parkview 10.80 3/30
8 Destin Owen Republic 10.82 4/27
9 Quintin Batson Willard 10.91 4/4
10 Daniel Yarbrough Marshfield 10.93 4/4
11 Cameron Cody Monett 10.95 4/4
12 Corben Pugh Carthage 10.97 4/14
13 Dylan Pruiett Carthage 11.00 3/23
14 Bryce Murphy Neosho 11.00 3/1
15 Andrew Montameyer Mount Vernon 11.00 3/23
16 Kyzer Thiessen College Heights 11.00 3/23
17 Wayd Davis Willard 11.03 4/14
18 Keegan Hoopes West Plains 11.04 4/28
19 Dylon Berry Mansfield 11.06 4/24
20 Wilson Thomas Jefferson 11.09 4/11
200 Meter
Place Name School  Performance Date
1 Jonathan Johnson College Heights 21.50 3/23
2 Korey Robinette Reeds Spring 21.76 5/27
3 Connor Larkin Ozark 21.97 5/20
4 Xavier Taylor Waynesville 22.08 4/28
5 Weston Wendt Carl Junction 22.08 5/26
6 Jacob Hill Camdenton 22.18 5/26
7 Erik Savage Hillcrest 22.37 5/5
8 Nathan Lewis Neosho 22.40 3/23
9 Sam Repsher Carl Junction 22.43 4/20
10 Dylon Berry Mansfield 22.63 5/20
11 Felix McCorkle Waynesville 22.67 4/28
12 Isaac Mauldin Fair Grove 22.68 5/27
13 Corben Pugh Carthage 22.70 3/23
14 Lucas Berliew Carl Junction 22.70 5/4
15 Luke Masters Branson 22.75 5/13
16 Hunter Vanlue Webb City 22.80 3/31
17 Bryce Murphy Neosho 22.80 4/13
18 Stephen Copeland Ava 22.81 5/2
19 Colter Whitten Reeds Spring 22.83 4/28
20 Stone Glendale 22.89 4/28
400 Meter
Place Name School  Performance Date
1 Jonathan Johnson College Heights 49.10 4/25
2 Isaac Mauldin Fair Grove 49.29 5/27
3 Corben Pugh Carthage 49.58 5/13
4 Ransom Allphin Reeds Spring 49.70 4/20
5 Lance Ward Carl Junction 49.74 5/26
6 Jared Breig Nixa 49.90 5/26
7 Connor Larkin Ozark 50.27 5/20
8 Erik Savage Hillcrest 50.58 5/5
9 Jonathan Dasal Nixa 50.63 4/25
10 Matt Christoffer Clever 50.71 4/18
11 Nathan Lewis Neosho 51.10 4/13
12 Weston Lawson Rogersville 51.15 5/13
13 Kobe Adams Carthage 51.16 5/13
14 Nathan Cox Joplin 51.17 5/13
15 Kendall Roberts Stockton 51.40 5/20
16 Preston Carson Ozark 51.51 5/4
17 Terrence Thomas Waynesville 51.55 5/5
18 Amir Lewis Lamar 51.59 5/13
19 Austin Wilson Cassville 51.67 4/11
20 Daniel Yarbrough Marshfield 51.67 5/20
800 Meter
Place Name School  Performance Date
1 Ben Stasney West Plains 1:54.21 5/27
2 Stephen Kielhofner Catholic 1:56.03 5/2
3 Blake Procell Nixa 1:56.39 5/26
4 Clay Stout Carthage 1:56.51 5/27
5 Tadd Capron Webb City 1:56.81 5/27
6 Ryan Riddle Webb City 1:57.94 4/28
7 Scott Lewis College Heights 1:58.48 5/19
8 Nathan Painter Bolivar 1:58.79 4/25
9 Luke Miller Glendale 1:58.97 4/11
10 Matthew Christoffer Clever 1:58.99 5/27
11 Jackson Connor MV-BT/Liberty 2:00.00 5/20
12 Treydon Rackley Republic 2:00.15 5/20
13 Logan Bohannon Ozark 2:00.55 5/20
14 Jonathan Dasal Nixa 2:00.63 4/25
15 Tyler Goatley El Dorado Springs 2:00.93 4/25
16 Jacob McCrackin West Plains 2:01.66 5/5
17 Shane Burns Strafford 2:01.79 4/25
18 Payton Klier Neosho 2:02.10 4/13
19 Jonathan Johnson College Heights 2:02.16 4/11
20 Cooper Locke Stockton 2:02.22 4/14
1600 Meter
Place Name School  Performance Date
1 Ryan Riddle Webb City 4:14.67 5/26
2 Luke Miller Glendale 4:16.80 5/26
3 Stephen Kielhofner Catholic 4:19.22 4/22
4 Jacob McCrackin West Plains 4:22.47 5/26
5 Tyler Goatley El Dorado Springs 4:24.63 5/27
6 Nathan Painter Bolivar 4:26.27 4/14
7 Shane Burns Strafford 4:26.33 4/18
8 Blaine Jimerson Joplin 4:26.70 5/13
9 Tadd Capron Webb City 4:27.21 4/28
10 Ben Stasney West Plains 4:29.73 5/5
11 Jarod Ozee Kickapoo 4:30.32 5/13
12 Jackson Conner MV-BT/Liberty 4:30.62 4/7
13 Clay Hensley Carthage 4:31.01 4/14
14 Blake Procell Nixa 4:31.78 4/7
15 Jesse Compton Lamar 4:32.29 5/27
16 Brenden Crews Kickapoo 4:33.13 4/11
17 Easton Sabala Hermitage 4:33.91 5/20
18 Logan Bohannon Ozark 4:34.29 4/11
19 Kolin Overstreet Lamar 4:36.28 4/14
20 Dustin Shoemaker Humansville 4:36.39 5/20
3200 Meter
Place Name School  Performance Date
1 Ryan Riddle Webb City 09:06.07 5/27
2 Ben Stasney West Plains 09:10.89 5/27
3 Luke Miller Glendale 09:10.89 5/27
4 Stephen Kielhofner Catholic 09:27.28 4/7
5 Shane Burns Strafford 09:36.72 5/27
6 Tyler Goatley El Dorado Springs 09:41.02 5/27
7 Brenden Crews Kickapoo 09:43.73 4/7
8 Nicholas Ondr Glendale 09:45.01 5/5
9 Blaine Jimerson Joplin 09:47.24 4/7
10 Clay Hensley Carthage 09:49.14 4/14
11 Jarod Ozee Kickapoo 09:49.25 4/7
12 Caleb Boys West Plains 09:50.58 5/13
13 Mark Venable Lamar 09:53.86 5/27
14 Ethan Hutchinson West Plains 09:54.30 4/25
15 Trevor Shanks Webb City 09:55.80 4/14
16 Kobe Young Nixa 09:57.11 5/13
17 Preston Burgess Parkview 09:59.31 5/13
18 Easton Sabala Hermitage 10:00.52 5/20
19 Jesse Compton Lamar 10:01.41 4/14
20 Tadd Capron Webb City 10:03.30 3/31
110 Hurdles
Place Name School  Performance Date
1 Ransom Allphin Reeds Spring 14.30 4/14
2 Trey Mooney Lamar 14.60 3/31
3 Maverick McGee Kickapoo 14.76 5/20
4 Dustin Jarboe Mountain Grove 14.84 4/4
5 Tyler Carson Willard 14.94 4/28
6 Trenton Best Houston 15.09 5/2
7 Adrian Davis Kickapoo 15.11 4/7
8 Tyler Martin Carthage 15.14 5/13
9 Quinton Taylor Waynesville 15.28 5/20
10 Dillon Lancaster Carthage 15.33 5/13
11 Blade Hancock Bolivar 15.43 4/18
12 Tyson Riley Catholic 15.50 4/4
13 Anthony Cowan Waynesville 15.51 5/20
14 Caleb Mooney Richland 15.65 4/28
15 Hunter Weber Branson 15.70 3/31
16 Jake Ogden Webb City 15.75 4/14
17 Nnamezie Orizu Rolla 15.81 5/13
18 Cole Vandersnick Rogersville 16.06 4/4
19 CJ Loveall Parkview 16.08 4/18
20 Thomas Ayers Lamar 16.08 5/4
300 Hurdles
Place Name School  Performance Date
1 Ransom Allphin Reeds Spring 39.37 5/27
2 Tyler Martin Carthage 39.66 5/4
3 Trey Mooney Lamar 39.68 5/20
4 Adrian Davis Kickapoo 39.71 5/13
5 Josiah Wilson Nixa 40.39 5/4
6 Quinton Taylor Waynesville 40.57 5/20
7 Dustin Jarboe Mountain Grove 40.60 5/26
8 Tyson Riley Catholic 41.00 3/31
9 Joseph Dearman Stockton 41.21 4/18
10 Blade Hancock Bolivar 41.25 5/20
11 Caleb Mooney Richland 41.29 4/28
12 Colton Moore Rolla 41.56 5/13
13 Billy Prater Appleton City 41.58 5/2
14 Cole Vandersnick Rogersville 41.58 5/20
15 Luke Hardman Lamar 41.70 3/28
16 Stephen Dixon Nixa 41.71 5/4
17 Trenton Best Houston 41.83 5/13
18 Caden Wyatt Plato 41.90 5/13
19 Bailey Austin Monett 42.19 5/13
20 Christopher Morgan Camdenton 42.42 5/13
4 x 100 Relay
Place School  Performance Date  
1 Carl Junction 42.15 5/13
2 Waynesville 42.26 5/20
3 Reeds Spring 42.86 5/27
4 Neosho 43.36 5/20
5 Carthage 43.37 5/26
6 Lamar 43.47 5/4
7 Joplin 43.56 5/13
8 Willard 43.63 5/26
9 Nixa 43.64 5/13
10 West Plains 43.85 5/13
11 Hollister 44.10 5/20
12 Camdenton 44.20 4/18
13 Parkview 44.27 4/7
14 Ozark 44.38 5/13
15 Fair Grove 44.41 5/20
16 Hillcrest 44.42 4/7
17 Webb City 44.57 5/13
18 Monett 44.60 4/25
19 Ava 44.70 5/20
20 Republic 44.81 4/27
4 x 200 Relay
Place School  Performance Date  
1 Carl Junction 1:27.84 5/26
2 Carthage 1:28.73 5/27
3 Ozark 1:29.33 5/20
4 Neosho 1:29.36 5/20
5 Reeds Spring 1:29.39 5/26
6 Waynesville 1:30.21 5/13
7 Hillcrest 1:31.15 5/26
8 Joplin 1:31.66 5/13
9 Webb City 1:31.88 5/4
10 Fair Grove 1:31.88 5/13
11 Willard 1:32.48 4/20
12 Lamar 1:32.90 5/4
13 Monett 1:33.27 4/11
14 Hollister 1:33.33 5/26
15 Parkview 1:33.49 5/13
16 Nixa 1:33.56 4/11
17 Lebanon 1:34.14 4/20
18 Ava 1:34.24 5/2
19 Republic 1:34.65 4/28
20 Lockwood 1:34.82 5/20
4 x 400 Relay
Place School  Performance Date  
1 Carthage 3:22.22 5/20
2 Nixa 3:22.85 5/26
3 Neosho 3:25.08 5/20
4 Ozark 3:25.58 5/20
5 Lebanon 3:27.01 5/20
6 Carl Junction 3:27.20 5/13
7 College Heights 3:27.94 5/20
8 Kickapoo 3:29.29 4/25
9 Joplin 3:29.88 5/13
10 Lamar 3:31.08 5/20
11 Catholic 3:32.42 5/20
12 Camdenton 3:32.54 5/13
13 Stockton 3:32.69 4/25
14 Appleton City 3:32.93 5/20
15 Salem 3:33.77 5/26
16 Webb City 3:34.02 5/13
17 Sarcoxie 3:34.24 5/13
18 West Plains 3:35.03 5/13
19 Rogersville 3:35.14 4/11
20 Rolla 3:35.48 5/13
4 x 800 Relay
Place School  Performance Date  
1 Nixa 7:54.15 5/27
2 Webb City 7:57.95 5/27
3 Carthage 8:02.62 5/26
4 West Plains 8:03.08 5/27
5 Stockton 8:05.78 5/27
6 College Heights 8:08.39 5/20
7 Ozark 8:08.75 5/13
8 Lamar 8:11.27 5/27
9 Bolivar 8:11.29 5/20
10 Catholic 8:18.68 5/27
11 Rolla 8:19.13 5/13
12 Plato 8:20.52 5/13
13 Salem 8:25.93 5/27
14 East Newton 8:27.27 5/13
15 Kickapoo 8:27.34 4/18
16 Clever 8:30.57 5/27
17 Joplin 8:31.30 4/7
18 Humansville 8:32.21 5/20
19 Liberal 8:32.39 5/20
20 Appleton City 8:33.62 5/20
High Jump
Place Name School  Performance Date
1 Marcus Walton Parkview 6’10 5/27
2 Trey Mooney Lamar 6’08 5/27
3 Dylan Pruiett Carthage 6’07 5/26
4 Ryker Strong Rogersville 6’05 5/27
5 Josiah Felton Waynesville 6’04 5/27
6 Arkell Smith Carthage 6’04 5/20
7 James Renfro Neosho 6’04 5/13
8 Jay Talton West Plains 6’04 5/27
9 Brady Waters Lockwood 6’04 5/20
10 Lukas Roeman Nixa 6’04 5/27
11 Nicholas Janke Rolla 6’04 5/13
12 Brock Howard Willard 6’04 5/13
13 Logan Woolf Salem 6’03 5/27
14 Many Tied at 6’02 5/13
15 Many Tied at 6’02 4/18
16 Many Tied at 6’02 5/27
17 Many Tied at 6’02 4/7
18 Many Tied at 6’02 5/20
19 Many Tied at 6’02 5/20
20 Many Tied at 6’02 5/20
Long Jump
Place Name School  Performance Date
1 Marcus Walton Parkview 22’11 5/27
2 Chad Utzman Branson 22’07.75 5/27
3 Jay Talton West Plains 22’07.5 5/5
4 Savion Hill Hillcrest 22’04.5 5/5
5 Brock Howard Willard 22’02.5 5/27
6 Tyler Pouncy Waynesville 21’09.25 5/20
7 Donald Thomas Nixa 21’08 5/13
8 Arkell Smith Carthage 21’03.5 3/23
9 Lamone Tollivar Waynesville 21’01.25 4/11
10 Xaviar Douglas Rolla 20’11.5 5/13
11 Seth Viebrock Nixa 20’11 5/13
12 Todd Simpson Camdenton 20’08.5 4/18
13 Tanner Swearingin Skyline 20’08 4/12
14 Matt Whyman Lamar 20’08 5/4
15 Logan Conyers West Plains 20’07 4/13
16 Terrell Kabala Webb City 20’07 4/14
17 Jabin Johnson Kickapoo 20’07 4/27
18 Cody Hackett Kickapoo 20’07 5/5
19 Dakota Cooper Lockwood 20’06.5 5/20
20 Kayden Ast Nevada 20’06.5 5/20
Triple Jump
Place Name School  Performance Date
1 Arkell Smith Carthage 46’00 5/27
2 Tracy Gates Waynesville 45’03 5/20
3 Savion Hill Hillcrest 45’00 4/18
4 Cody Hackett Kickapoo 44’07 5/5
5 Brock Howard Willard 43’03.25 5/20
6 Lamone Tollivar Waynesville 43’02.75 5/13
7 Dylan Pruiett Carthage 43’01 5/20
8 Tory Lewis Joplin 43’00.5 4/7
9 Nick Janke Rolla 43’00 5/13
10 Brendan Robins West Plains 42’09.5 5/13
11 Will Gourley Mountain Grove 42’08.75 4/7
12 John Schupbach Monett 42’07.75 5/13
13 Brady Waters Lockwood 42’04 5/5
14 Trey Mooney Lamar 42’00 4/7
15 James Goff Neosho 41’11 5/4
16 Shane Russo McDonald County 41’09.5 5/13
17 Ian Moore Lamar 41’08.5 5/13
18 Adam Shockley Crocker 41’07.75 5/20
19 Tyler Pouncy Waynesville 41’07 4/13
20 Matt Luebbert Warsaw 41’06.5 4/27
Shot Put
Place Name School  Performance Date
1 Nathan Swadley Willard 56’10 5/20
2 Josh McGuire Willard 55’03 5/20
3 Xavier McDaniel Reeds Spring 55’02 4/7
4 John Berry Lebanon 53’10 4/20
5 Todd Simpson Camdenton 51’05 5/5
6 Hayden Wingo Fair Grove 50’05 4/25
7 David Turner Monett 49’11 4/11
8 Ty Hicks Webb City 49’07 4/7
9 William Anoai Kickapoo 49’07 4/7
10 JD Bowling Salem 49’06.5 5/2
11 Satchel Hill Cassville 49’05 4/25
12 Isaac Johnston Neosho 49’05 5/20
13 Landon Bebee Webb City 49’02.75 5/4
14 Darrin Rathburn Reeds Spring 48’10 5/20
15 Andy Amos Mountain Grove 48’03 5/20
16 Jordan Cruz Pierce City 48’02.5 5/20
17 Terrence Davis Parkview 48’01.5 4/7
18 Jeffery Styles Parkview 47’11.5 4/7
19 Nate Daugherty Joplin 47’09 5/5
20 Case Gilliam Nixa 47’07.5 4/27
Discus
Place Name School  Performance Date
1 Brayden Miller Pierce City 168’06 5/19
2 Cooper Lucas Lamar 167’00 4/14
3 Shane Sisco Buffalo 164’07 4/20
4 Nathan Swadley Willard 163’05 4/14
5 Xavier McDaniel Reeds Spring 162’07 4/14
6 Andy Amos Mountain Grove 162’06 5/2
7 Josh McGuire Willard 158’10 3/30
8 Tyler Gross Hollister 158’03 4/4
9 Case Gilliam Nixa 155’09 4/7
10 Gabriel Kurtz Camdenton 154’04 5/5
11 William Hale Jasper 152’08 4/20
12 Samuel Hayes Republic 150’07 4/11
13 Dylan Ferguson Webb City 149’03 5/13
14 Camden Warlick Kickapoo 147’06 4/18
15 Nathan Williams Seneca 147’03 5/4
16 Landon Bebee Webb City 144’07 4/28
17 Justin Nichols West Plains 143’04 5/5
18 Matthew Bertoldie Marshfield 143’02 5/13
19 Caleb Crawford Skyline 142’08 5/2
20 JD Bowling Salem 142’02 5/13
Pole Vault
Place Name School  Performance Date
1 Sam Repsher Carl Junction 15’03 5/13
2 Joseph Nickell Nixa 14’09 5/20
3 Cody Franklin Hollister 14’06 5/13
4 Reagan Ulrich Branson 14’03 5/13
5 Trey Sagehorn Pierce City 14’03 5/13
6 Harrison Huhn Carl Junction 14’03 5/20
7 Luke Masters Branson 14’00 4/7
8 Hamza Kamran Joplin 14’00 4/7
9 Russell Wachob Branson 13’06 4/14
10 Tristan Greenfield Marshfield 13’06 4/20
11 Garrett Coble Joplin 13’06 4/28
12 John Rule Nixa 13’06 5/4
13 Gabriel Avila Joplin 13’06 5/13
14 Gabriel Kurtz Camdenton 13’03 5/13
15 Chris Comerford Sarcoxie 13’00 4/18
16 Connor Moran Ava 13’00 4/24
17 Zachary Woods McDonald County 13’00 5/13
18 Morgan Thomas Stockton 13’00 5/27
19 Many Tied At 12’06 1/0
20 Many Tied At 12’06 1/0
Javelin
Place Name School  Performance Date
1 Jarett Johnson Webb City 172’08 4/14
2 Austin Starkey Buffalo 171’10 5/2
3 Jokiem Crawford Joplin 165’09 3/31
4 Andrew Montemayor Mount Vernon 161’02 4/13
5 Briar Short Webb City 160’08 5/26
6 Cole Vandersnick Rogersville 159’07 4/25
7 Gabriel Kurtz Camdenton 159’05 5/13
8 Nathan Swadley Willard 158’06 5/26
9 Elijah Bolin Mount Vernon 155’10 3/23
10 Dillon Lancaster Carthage 154’08 4/14
11 Thomas Ayers Lamar 153’07 4/25
12 Trey Hoenie Branson 153’00 3/30
13 Ethan Thomas Carthage 152’08 4/14
14 Garrett Miller Reeds Spring 150’00 5/2
15 Logan Letterman Marshfield 149’02 5/13
16 Alex Allen Nixa 148’09 4/7
17 Arther Reed Cassville 148’04 4/6
18 Shelby Mckinney El Dorado Springs 147’07 4/20
19 Jonathan Tate Bolivar 147’05 5/13
20 James Goff Neosho 147’00 5/4