2017 Area State Wrestling Qualfiers

The area is sending 119 wrestlers to next weekend’s state wrestling tournament in Columbia.

See which wrestlers qualified along with complete results of the placement matches for all of the area’s districts below.

THE NEW O-ZONE APP IS HERE!
CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD FOR APPLE
CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD FOR ANDROID

CLASS 4 – DISTRICT 3 AT LEE’S SUMMIT

CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS

106 Results
1st Place – Hunter Lewis of Lebanon
2nd Place – Hunter Christeson of Nixa

113 Results
1st Place – Jake Nickols of Ozark
2nd Place – Chance Carmack of Waynesville

120 Results
2nd Place – Gaven Sax of Waynesville

126 Results
2nd Place – Sean Sax of Waynesville

132 Results
1st Place – Trevor Christian of Lebanon

138 Results
3rd Place – Teyler Bruch of Waynesville

145 Results
2nd Place – Peter Lucitt of Waynesville

152 Results
4th Place – Braxton Lewis of Lebanon

160 Results
3rd Place – Nick Gladkov of Ozark

170 Results
3rd Place – Jacob Bartlett of Joplin

182 Results
3rd Place – Ryan Taylor of Ozark

195 Results
2nd Place – Donovan Benetti of Nixa
3rd Place – Solomon Garcia of Joplin

220 Results
1st Place – Oswaldo Garcia of Nixa
2nd Place – Jadyn Withrow of Joplin

285 Results
3rd Place – Jace Gorn of Ozark
4th Place – Jacob Booe of Joplin

CLASS 3 – DISTRICT 3 AT CAMDENTON

CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS

106 Results
2nd Place – Oscar Ortiz of McDonald County
3rd Place – Riley Wertz of Willard
4th Place – Kolton Sanders of Neosho

113 Results
1st Place – Dalton Kivett of Neosho
2nd Place – Michael Taylor of Republic
3rd Place – Josh Copher of Webb City
4th Place – Skyler Harris of Branson

120 Results
1st Place – Dalen Moore of Carthage
2nd Place – Jakob Gerow of McDonald County
3rd Place – Zach Fennell of Rolla

126 Results
1st Place – Tristan Barr of Rolla
2nd Place – Trenton Young of Neosho
3rd Place – Nick Norbury of Carthage
4th Place – Tyler Church of Carl Junction

132 Results
1st Place – Gannon Millard of Neosho
2nd Place – Alex Garrett of Willard
3rd Place – Holden Hughes of Carl Junction

138 Results
1st Place – Braxton Barnes of Neosho
2nd Place – Coleman Brainard of Rolla
3rd Place – Tallon Heimbach of Willard

145 Results
1st Place – Nikolas Chavez of Willard
2nd Place – Jacob Ulrich of Branson
3rd Place – Corben Pugh of Carthage

152 Results
1st Place – Markkel Moore of Carthage
2nd Place – Gage Maxwell of Rolla
3rd Place – Hunter Holderfield of Branson
4th Place – Zion Vasquez of Camdenton

160 Results
1st Place – Isaiah Wittmer of Branson
2nd Place – Kyle Sanders of Neosho
3rd Place – Truman Craig of McDonald County
4th Place – Clay Wilson of Marshfield

170 Results
1st Place – Joey Williams of Neosho
2nd Place – Seth Veatch of Rolla
3rd Place – Dillon Lancaster of Carthage
4th Place – Morgan Earl of Willard

182 Results
1st Place – Hunter Vanlue of Webb City
2nd Place – Cameron Caldwell of Willard
3rd Place – Johnny Meyer of Neosho
4th Place – Gage Bloomer of Carthage

195 Results
1st Place – Christian Smart of Willard
2nd Place – Zachary Plummer of Neosho
3rd Place – Hunter Pyle of Republic
4th Place – Brycen Cartwright of Carthage

220 Results
1st Place – Christian Nutz of Neosho
2nd Place – Julian Richardson of Republic
3rd Place – Kammron Barnes of McDonald County
4th Place – Austin Hymer of Willard

285 Results
1st Place – Adrian Hitchcock of Neosho
2nd Place – Zeke Wall of Carl Junction
3rd Place – Bronnie Kinser of McDonald County
4th Place – David Stacey of Branson

CLASS 2 – DISTRICT 3 AT CLINTON

CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS

106 Results
1st Place – Joseph Semerad of Monett
3rd Place – Granite Cunningham of Bolivar

113 Results
1st Place – Joel Barrientos of Monett
3rd Place – Riley Hawk of Bolivar

120 Results
1st Place – Jay Strausbaugh of Logan-Rogersville
3rd Place – Karter Brink of Monett
4th Place – Luke Moffett of Bolivar

126 Results
4th Place – Brock Carter of Logan-Rogersville

132 Results
1st Place – Gunnar Bradley of Monett
4th Place – Jonah Gann of Logan-Rogersville

138 Results
1st Place – Lucas Campbell of Logan-Rogersville
3rd Place – Chase Hampton of Bolivar
4th Place – Matthew Cozart of Hollister

145 Results
2nd Place – Brody Crawford of Monett
4th Place – Hayden Burks of Bolivar

152 Results
1st Place – Onis Howard of Monett
3rd Place – Daryin Sharp of Bolivar

160 Results
2nd Place – Devon Vickery of Logan-Rogersville
4th Place – Logan Carlin of Cassville

170 Results
3rd Place – Wyatt Goade of Cassville

182 Results
2nd Place – Clayton Chappell of Bolivar

195 Results
1st Place – Ian Meyer of Monett
4th Place – Caleb Longobardi of Nevada

220 Results
1st Place – Jacob Johnson of Nevada
3rd Place – Koa Creech of Bolivar

285 Results
2nd Place – Brandon Gandy of Hollister

CLASS 1 – DISTRICT 2 AT VERSAILLES

CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS

106 Results
1st Place – Levi Connelly of Seneca
3rd Place – Lizzie Miller of Buffalo

113 Results
1st Place – Ethan Smith of Buffalo
2nd Place – Max Roark of Seneca

120 Results
1st Place – Dallas Larsen of Warsaw
2nd Place – Dawson Stephens of Seneca

126 Results
1st Place – Dalton Hembree of Seneca

132 Results
1st Place – Dayton Fields of Seneca
3rd Place – Trenton Houston of Buffalo

138 Results
2nd Place – Marcus Autrey of Buffalo

145 Results
2nd Place – Cole Hatfield of Seneca
3rd Place – Kolby Estes of Warsaw

152 Results
2nd Place – Trey Smith of Seneca

160 Results
3rd Place – Floyd Miller of Buffalo
4th Place – Lance Hymer of Seneca

170 Results
2nd Place – Taylor Cook of Seneca
4th Place – Austin Reid of Buffalo

182 Results
2nd Place – Kale Schrader of Seneca

195 Results
1st Place – Blake Williamson of Buffalo
4th Place – Owen Gray of Diamond

220 Results
2nd Place – Nate Fauquier of Warsaw
4th Place – Colten Kenady of Buffalo

285 Results
1st Place – Shane Sisco of Buffalo