2017 COC Large Wrestling Results

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Riley Wertz of Willard
2nd Place – Kolton Sanders of Neosho
3rd Place – Kolbe Jones of Carthage
4th Place – Caden Lorenz of Branson
5th Place – Hunter Christeson of Nixa
6th Place – Kyler Carter of Webb City
7th Place – Connor Russell of Republic
1st Place Match
Riley Wertz (Willard) 36-6, Fr. over Kolton Sanders (Neosho) 30-18, Fr. (SV-1 10-8).
3rd Place Match
Kolbe Jones (Carthage) 25-17, Fr. over Caden Lorenz (Branson) 22-14, Fr. (Fall 1:49).
5th Place Match
Hunter Christeson (Nixa) 28-17, Fr. over Kyler Carter (Webb City) 18-10, Fr. (Fall 3:59).
7th Place Match
Connor Russell (Republic) 14-21, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dalton Kivett of Neosho
2nd Place – Michael Taylor of Republic
3rd Place – Josh Copher of Webb City
4th Place – Wyatt Snyder of Ozark
5th Place – Skyler Harris of Branson
6th Place – Jonah Peters of Willard
7th Place – Parker Swindle of Nixa
8th Place – Tanner Russow of Carthage
1st Place Match
Dalton Kivett (Neosho) 43-4, Sr. over Michael Taylor (Republic) 34-4, So. (MD 11-2).
3rd Place Match
Josh Copher (Webb City) 29-11, Fr. over Wyatt Snyder (Ozark) 25-17, Fr. (Dec 15-10).
5th Place Match
Skyler Harris (Branson) 25-8, Jr. over Jonah Peters (Willard) 22-20, So. (Dec 6-3).
7th Place Match
Parker Swindle (Nixa) 1-4, So. over Tanner Russow (Carthage) 11-20, Fr. (Dec 3-2).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dalen Moore of Carthage
2nd Place – Jonathan O`Connell of Republic
3rd Place – Jake Nickols of Ozark
4th Place – Jed Brandon of Willard
5th Place – Bret Camerer of Neosho
6th Place – Kelly Henson of Branson
7th Place – Ethan Shephed of Nixa
8th Place – Jamie Black of Webb City
1st Place Match
Dalen Moore (Carthage) 44-2, So. over Jonathan O`Connell (Republic) 29-6, Fr. (MD 10-1).
3rd Place Match
Jake Nickols (Ozark) 22-9, So. over Jed Brandon (Willard) 17-6, Fr. (Dec 4-3).
5th Place Match
Bret Camerer (Neosho) 14-29, Fr. over Kelly Henson (Branson) 12-13, So. (Dec 14-11).
7th Place Match
Ethan Shephed (Nixa) 10-18, Fr. over Jamie Black (Webb City) 7-20, Jr. (Fall 3:27).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trenton Young of Neosho
2nd Place – Nick Norbury of Carthage
3rd Place – Tallon Heimbach of Willard
4th Place – Riley Sundlie of Ozark
5th Place – Nate Halliburton of Branson
6th Place – Sean Cross of Republic
1st Place Match
Trenton Young (Neosho) 43-6, Jr. over Nick Norbury (Carthage) 32-10, Jr. (Dec 7-4).
3rd Place Match
Tallon Heimbach (Willard) 18-9, So. over Riley Sundlie (Ozark) 10-27, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:16 (17-1)).
5th Place Match
Nate Halliburton (Branson) 15-13, Jr. over Sean Cross (Republic) 19-10, So. (Fall 0:41).
7th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gannon Millard of Neosho
2nd Place – Alex Garrett of Willard
3rd Place – Holden Hughes of Carl Junction
4th Place – Chandler McAtee of Nixa
5th Place – Reagan Ulrich of Branson
6th Place – Johnny Rexroat of Republic
7th Place – Jacob Harden of Carthage
8th Place – Riley McFall of Webb City
1st Place Match
Gannon Millard (Neosho) 36-5, Sr. over Alex Garrett (Willard) 30-6, Jr. (Dec 10-5).
3rd Place Match
Holden Hughes (Carl Junction) 25-10, So. over Chandler McAtee (Nixa) 23-21, Jr. (Fall 3:10).
5th Place Match
Reagan Ulrich (Branson) 21-15, Fr. over Johnny Rexroat (Republic) 16-19, Sr. (Fall 4:48).
7th Place Match
Jacob Harden (Carthage) 12-33, Jr. over Riley McFall (Webb City) 2-12, Jr. (Fall 1:06).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Braxton Barnes of Neosho
2nd Place – Jordan Eli of Nixa
3rd Place – Ruben Lenker of Webb City
4th Place – Cooper St. John of Ozark
5th Place – Brooks Neria of Carl Junction
6th Place – James Miller of Branson
7th Place – Anderson Ixcol of Carthage
8th Place – Payton Cron of Republic
1st Place Match
Braxton Barnes (Neosho) 39-9, So. over Jordan Eli (Nixa) 34-7, Jr. (Dec 9-4).
3rd Place Match
Ruben Lenker (Webb City) 21-12, Fr. over Cooper St. John (Ozark) 16-29, Jr. (Fall 5:32).
5th Place Match
Brooks Neria (Carl Junction) 20-17, Jr. over James Miller (Branson) 6-10, . (Fall 3:14).
7th Place Match
Anderson Ixcol (Carthage) 11-22, Fr. over Payton Cron (Republic) 12-26, Jr. (Dec 2-0).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Niko Chavez of Willard
2nd Place – Jacob Ulrich of Branson
3rd Place – Corben Pugh of Carthage
4th Place – Charles Hawkins of Nixa
5th Place – James Nickols of Ozark
6th Place – Alec Rothman of Neosho
7th Place – Kade Hicks of Webb City
8th Place – Blake Hulland of Republic
1st Place Match
Niko Chavez (Willard) 37-0, Sr. over Jacob Ulrich (Branson) 30-5, Sr. (Fall 3:06).
3rd Place Match
Corben Pugh (Carthage) 37-10, Jr. over Charles Hawkins (Nixa) 14-13, Jr. (Dec 8-2).
5th Place Match
James Nickols (Ozark) 20-16, Sr. over Alec Rothman (Neosho) 25-21, So. (Fall 1:22).
7th Place Match
Kade Hicks (Webb City) 24-14, Fr. over Blake Hulland (Republic) 3-14, Fr. (Fall 1:37).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Markkel Moore of Carthage
2nd Place – Hunter Holderfield of Branson
3rd Place – Jesse Kennedy of Carl Junction
4th Place – Sam Townsend of Neosho
5th Place – Noah Gates of Nixa
6th Place – Seth Wild of Republic
7th Place – James Stagner of Willard
8th Place – Kaleb Doyle of Ozark
1st Place Match
Markkel Moore (Carthage) 35-4, Sr. over Hunter Holderfield (Branson) 22-7, Sr. (Fall 4:23).
3rd Place Match
Jesse Kennedy (Carl Junction) 20-16, Sr. over Sam Townsend (Neosho) 20-19, Jr. (Dec 7-2).
5th Place Match
Noah Gates (Nixa) 13-20, Sr. over Seth Wild (Republic) 15-20, Jr. (UTB 4-3).
7th Place Match
James Stagner (Willard) 18-25, Sr. over Kaleb Doyle (Ozark) 18-19, So. (Dec 9-5).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nick Gladkov of Ozark
2nd Place – Isaiah Wittmer of Branson
3rd Place – Kyle Sanders of Neosho
4th Place – Deric Woodman of Republic
5th Place – Cory Barker of Carl Junction
6th Place – Trulyn Koehler of Carthage
7th Place – Gibson Sweet of Webb City
8th Place – Gavin Killingsworth of Willard
1st Place Match
Nick Gladkov (Ozark) 35-6, Jr. over Isaiah Wittmer (Branson) 25-10, Sr. (Fall 1:51).
3rd Place Match
Kyle Sanders (Neosho) 31-16, Sr. over Deric Woodman (Republic) 15-6, Jr. (Dec 11-5).
5th Place Match
Cory Barker (Carl Junction) 8-10, Fr. over Trulyn Koehler (Carthage) 4-4, Fr. (Fall 3:39).
7th Place Match
Gibson Sweet (Webb City) 15-15, So. over Gavin Killingsworth (Willard) 5-16, Fr. (Fall 0:25).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joey Williams of Neosho
2nd Place – Morgan Earl of Willard
3rd Place – Dillon Lancaster of Carthage
4th Place – Tyson Albright of Ozark
5th Place – Kitch Channel of Carl Junction
6th Place – Austin Davis of Nixa
7th Place – Sean Carter of Republic
1st Place Match
Joey Williams (Neosho) 42-4, Jr. over Morgan Earl (Willard) 37-5, Sr. (MD 12-4).
3rd Place Match
Dillon Lancaster (Carthage) 31-16, Jr. over Tyson Albright (Ozark) 23-18, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Kitch Channel (Carl Junction) 27-15, Sr. over Austin Davis (Nixa) 7-15, Jr. (Fall 1:06).
7th Place Match
Sean Carter (Republic) 15-15, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hunter Vanlue of Webb City
2nd Place – Johnny Meyer of Neosho
3rd Place – Hunter Pyle of Republic
4th Place – Ryan Taylor of Ozark
5th Place – Cameron Caldwell of Willard
6th Place – Quenton Crow of Carl Junction
7th Place – Gage Bloomer of Carthage
1st Place Match
Hunter Vanlue (Webb City) 42-0, Sr. over Johnny Meyer (Neosho) 39-8, Sr. (Dec 4-1).
3rd Place Match
Hunter Pyle (Republic) 31-4, Jr. over Ryan Taylor (Ozark) 13-7, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Cameron Caldwell (Willard) 33-3, So. over Quenton Crow (Carl Junction) 18-16, Sr. (Fall 3:23).
7th Place Match
Gage Bloomer (Carthage) 29-17, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Donovan Benetti of Nixa
2nd Place – Christian Smart of Willard
3rd Place – Brycen Cartwright of Carthage
4th Place – Nathaniel Burlage of Ozark
5th Place – Zane Persinger of Neosho
6th Place – Dallin Crockett of Webb City
7th Place – Cameron Bunting of Branson
8th Place – Austin Moody of Republic
1st Place Match
Donovan Benetti (Nixa) 34-3, Jr. over Christian Smart (Willard) 32-4, Sr. (Fall 1:33).
3rd Place Match
Brycen Cartwright (Carthage) 28-8, Sr. over Nathaniel Burlage (Ozark) 24-11, Jr. (Dec 8-5).
5th Place Match
Zane Persinger (Neosho) 3-2, . over Dallin Crockett (Webb City) 7-15, So. (Fall 1:19).
7th Place Match
Cameron Bunting (Branson) 10-26, So. over Austin Moody (Republic) 6-15, Jr. (Fall 1:57).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Christian Nutz of Neosho
2nd Place – Jonathan Ghering of Nixa
3rd Place – Julian Richardson of Republic
4th Place – Austin Hymer of Willard
5th Place – Justin Davis of Carthage
6th Place – Matt Miller of Webb City
7th Place – Stephen Gladkov of Ozark
8th Place – Eric Shockey of Branson
1st Place Match
Christian Nutz (Neosho) 25-15, Sr. over Jonathan Ghering (Nixa) 25-11, Sr. (Dec 6-3).
3rd Place Match
Julian Richardson (Republic) 27-9, Sr. over Austin Hymer (Willard) 20-14, Sr. (M. For.).
5th Place Match
Justin Davis (Carthage) 19-19, Sr. over Matt Miller (Webb City) 19-21, So. (Fall 5:05).
7th Place Match
Stephen Gladkov (Ozark) 19-22, Sr. over Eric Shockey (Branson) 14-9, Sr. (M. For.).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Adrian Hitchcock of Neosho
2nd Place – Zeke Wall of Carl Junction
3rd Place – Ozzie Garcia of Nixa
4th Place – Jace Gorn of Ozark
5th Place – David Stacey of Branson
6th Place – Martin Eidson of Willard
7th Place – Brener Ocana of Carthage
8th Place – Tyler Dawson of Republic
1st Place Match
Adrian Hitchcock (Neosho) 43-2, Jr. over Zeke Wall (Carl Junction) 35-5, Jr. (MD 12-4).
3rd Place Match
Ozzie Garcia (Nixa) 28-10, Jr. over Jace Gorn (Ozark) 38-5, Jr. (Dec 7-3).
5th Place Match
David Stacey (Branson) 24-10, Sr. over Martin Eidson (Willard) 25-13, Sr. (Fall 3:52).
7th Place Match
Brener Ocana (Carthage) 19-24, Fr. over Tyler Dawson (Republic) 10-18, Jr. (Fall 2:48).