Missouri Media All-State Football Selections

The Missouri Media All-State football selections have been released.

Class 1

First Team

Offense

QB: Jaran Richman, Hamilton-Penney, Sr., 6-2, 185

AP: Andrew Smith, Princeton, Jr., 6-2, 180

RB: Shawn Bryan, Skyline, Sr., 6-1, 185

RB: Gunnar Martin, Polo, Sr. 5-11, 218

RB: Braden Cox, Scott City, Sr., 6-3, 218

R/E: LaTroy Harper, Hamilton, Jr 6-2, 180

R/E: Coleman Keeley, Valle Catholic, Sr., 6-3, 210

R/E: Chris Evans, Westran, Jr., 6-2, 205

OL: Jude Moore, Hamilton-Penney, Sr., 6-0, 225

OL: D.J. Gerhart, Marceline, Sr., 6-0, 240

OL: Dalton Hill, Mark Twain, Sr., 6-2, 250

OL: Zackery Phillips, Polo, Sr., 5-9, 238

OL: Boog Chandler, Cass-Midway, Jr., 6-0, 235

K: Raul Reyes, Sarcoxie, Jr., 5-9, 185

Defense

DL: Jordan Elam, Marceline, Sr., 6-5, 270

DL: Josh Underhill, Monroe City, Sr., 6-1, 220

DL: Garrett Trosper, Hamilton-Penney, Jr., 5-9, 240

DL: Ivory Winters, Hayti, Soph., 6-1, 195

LB: Tyler Kroenke, Lincoln, Sr., 6-0, 170

LB: Kenny Pulley, Hamilton-Penney, Jr., 5-9, 210

LB: Terry Monroe, Mark Twain, Sr., 5-10, 220

LB: Brady Stallo, Marceline, Sr., 6-0, 180

DB: Blake Roberts, Lincoln, Sr., 6-1, 175

DB: Duncan Hughes, Wellington-Napoleon, Sr., 6-0, 175

DB: Chris Comerford, Sarcoxie, Jr., 5-9, 155

DB: Austin Sears, Westran, Sr., 5-8, 165

P: Jordan Kremer, Plattsburg, Sr., 6-1, 185

Coach of the year: Caleb Obert, Hamilton-Penney
Second Team

Offense

QB: Allen Mills, Hayti, Sr., 5-10, 180

AP: Aaron Buford, Scotland County, Sr., 5-11, 180

RB: Ty WoltKamp, Drexel, Sr., 5-9, 190

RB: Caleb Hirner, Mark Twain, Sr., 6-0, 180

RB: Logan Minter, Monroe City, Sr., 6-2, 225

R/E: Dayon Moore, Hayti, Sr., 6-1, 200

R/E: Blaine Millburn, Princeton, Jr., 6-1, 180

R/E: Cole Wood, Valle Catholic, Sr., 6-1, 170

OL: Taron Finnegan, Mark Twain, Sr., 6-3, 230

OL: Clayton Cook, Hamilton-Penney, Jr. 6-3, 225

OL: Eric Weaver, Skyline, Jr., 6-2, 260

OL: Derrick Sylvester, Milan, Sr., 6-2, 305

OL: Jordan Elam, Marceline, Sr., 6-5, 270

K: Austin Dauster, St. Vincent, Jr., 5-6, 120

Defense

DL: Jordan Gower, Thayer, Sr., 6-0, 285

DL: Logan Minter, Monroe City, Sr., 6-2, 225

DL: Tyler Trosper, Hamilton-Penney, Soph., 5-9, 235

DL: Elijah Curl, Plattsburg, Sr., 6-3, 235

LB: Coleton Smith, Appleton City, Sr., 6-2, 195

LB: Cory Moubry, Knox County, Jr., 5-10, 200

LB: Brendan Meyer, Valle Catholic, Jr., 6-1, 220

LB: Austin Potter, East Buchanan, Sr., 5-10, 200

DB: Ryan Slaughter, Scotland County, Sr., 5-6, 145

DB: Tristan Rollhaus, Valle Catholic, Sr., 6-1, 150

DB: Ben French, North Platte, Sr., 5-11, 165

DB: Parker Soper, Ash Grove, Sr., 5-10, 175

P: Peyton Richardson, Cass-Midway, Sr., 6-1, 195
Class 2

First Team

Offense

QB: Isaiah Williams, Trinity, Soph., 5-10, 170

AP: Josh Pruett, Mtn. View-Liberty, Sr., 6-1, 195

RB: Warren Sheppard, Lexington, Sr., 6-2, 200

RB: Luke Hardman, Lamar, Sr., 5-11, 195

RB: Donovan Marshall, Lutheran North, Jr., 6-0, 175

R/E: Jordan Sommerville, Lutheran North, Sr., 6-1, 180

R/E: Brenton Bush, Mtn. View-Liberty, Sr., 5-10, 160

R/E: Colton Williams, Lawson, Sr., 5-10, 160

OL: Kyler Overstreet, Lamar, Sr., 6-1, 215

OL: Sam Buzzard, Lamar, Sr., 6-3, 230

OL: Larry Boyd, Trinity, Sr., 6-6, 350

OL: Andrew Stroud, St. Joseph LeBlond, Sr., 6-3, 314

OL: Daniel Lehenbauer, Palmyra, Sr., 6-2, 225

K: Noah Mencer, Palmyra, Jr., 5-11, 170

Defense

DL: Cooper Lucas, Lamar, Jr., 5-11, 210

DL: Kendall Morrow, Lamar, Sr., 6-0, 260

DL: Jabriel Green, Trinity, Sr., 6-3, 290

DL: Sam Hasekamp, Centralia, Sr., 6-3, 245

LB: Hunter Gepner, Lamar, Sr., 5-11, 170

LB: Drake Menconi, Brookfield, Sr., 6-0, 195

LB: Torre Boland, Trinity, Sr., 6-1, 210

LB: Carter Kinkead, Centralia, Sr., 5-7, 155

DB: Max Ross, Lawson, Sr., 5-11, 150

DB: Anthony Wilkerson, Lamar, Sr., 5-11, 185

DB: Tanner Phipps, Lamar, Sr., 5-8, 170

DB: Carter Otwell, Mountain Grove, Jr., 6-1, 175

P: Zach Townsend, Centralia, Sr., 5-11, 170

Coach of the year: Scott Bailey, Lamar
Second Team

Offense

QB: Aqeel Glass, Lutheran North, Sr., 6-3, 220

AP: Nolan Bright, Macon, Sr., 6-1, 185

RB: Andrew Martin, Holden, Jr., 5-9, 171

RB: Trystan Short, Mountain Grove, Sr., 5-9, 165

RB: Kaylon Jenkins, Brentwood, Sr., 5-10, 160

R/E: Marcus Washington, Trinity, Soph., 6-2, 180

R/E: Carson McCarty, Father Tolton Catholic, Sr., 5-11, 170

R/E: Zach McConnell, Summit Christian Academy, Sr., 5-11, 165

OL: Jackson Wilson, Malden, Jr., 6-0, 240

OL: Isaac Hill, Holden, Sr., 6-2, 287

OL: Trey Taft, Centralia, Sr., 6-3, 285

OL: Chase Smith, Mtn. View-Liberty, Jr., 6-0, 230

OL: Chris Avery, Lutheran North, Sr., 6-1, 325

K: Anthony Guynn, Fair Grove, Sr., 5-9, 160

Defense

DL: Lathem Melton-Farmer, Mountain Grove, Sr., 6-1, 220

DL: Alex Crawford, Malden, Sr., 5-8, 256

DL: Nolan Harris, Lexington, Sr., 6-2, 225

DL: Jeffery Smoot, Macon, Jr., 6-2, 265

LB: Trey Kaullen, Lexington, Sr., 6-1, 195

LB: Shammond Cooper, Trinity, Soph., 6-2, 190

LB: Spencer Whitt, Lafayette County, Sr., 6-0, 200

LB: Skylar Sappington, Brentwood, Sr., 6-1, 195

DB: Dalton Cloyd, Fair Grove, Sr., 5-10, 170

DB: Casey Gregory, East Prairie, Sr., 6-0, 170

DB: Nick Beckett, Father Tolton Catholic, Jr., 5-11, 170

DB: Jared Phillips, Cardinal Ritter, Jr., 5-10, 175

P: Liam Schatzer, California, Jr., 6-4, 240
Class 3

First Team

Offense

QB: Ian Meyer, Monett, Sr., 6-1, 210

AP: Trey Oglesby, Maryville, Sr., 5-10, 160

RB: Michael Branch, Monett, Sr., 6-0, 220

RB: Rachaad White, Center, Sr., 6-2, 180

RB: Mason Smith, Odessa, Sr., 5-10, 185

R/E: Devon Ridenhour, Owensville, Sr., 6-3, 180

R/E: Cristian Cox, Center, Sr., 6-2, 180

R/E: Jarrett Massie, Mt. Vernon, Sr., 6-2, 175

OL: Kurran Bartkoski, Monett, Sr., 6-2, 295

OL: Dawson Dowell, Odessa, Sr., 6-3, 290

OL: Jalen Sundell, Maryville, Jr., 6-4, 250

OL: Devin Phelps, Cassville, Sr., 6-3, 280

OL: Walker Graves, Chillicothe, Jr., 6-2, 299

K: Sulemon Burrows, John Burroughs, Sr., 5-8, 165

Defense

DL: DeShaun Barnes, McCluer South-Berkeley, Sr., 6-1, 265

DL: Terrese Aaron, Mexico, Jr., 6-0, 260

DL: Tucker Tripp, Maryville, Sr., 6-3, 225

DL: Diaz Elliott, Richmond, Sr., 6-1, 255

LB: John Taylor, Center, Sr., 5-10, 190

LB: Onis Howard, Monett, Sr., 5-9, 170

LB: Elijah Green, Maryville, Sr., 6-0, 225

LB: McCauley Bowers, Richmond, Jr., 6-0, 205

DB: Jordan Cole, McCluer South-Berkeley, Sr., 6-3, 195

DB: Tyriq Arties, McCluer South-Berkeley, Sr., 6-1, 185

DB: Cody Alexander, Blair Oaks, Sr., 5-10, 175

DB: Langdon Douglas, Center, Sr., 5-10, 165

P: Jack Willard, Chillicothe, Jr., 5-11, 160

Coach of the year: Derrek Uhl, Monett
Second Team

Offense

QB: Wyatt Ellis, Owensville, Jr., 6-1, 197

AP: Tavian Willis, McCluer South-Berkeley, Jr., 6-0, 190

RB: Cody Schrader, Lutheran South, Jr., 5-10, 215

RB: Jake Von Ronzelen, Blair Oaks, Sr., 5-11, 175

RB: River Phelps, Cassville, Sr., 5-9, 155

R/E: Trevon Alexander, Richmond, Jr., 6-1, 180

R/E: Luke Brewster, Ste. Genevieve, Jr., 5-8, 139

R/E: Trevion Vaughn, Fulton, Jr., 5-10, 185

OL: Ethan Weiss, Park Hills Central, Jr., 6-2, 230

OL: Demarius Warren, Kennett, Jr., 6-2, 285

OL: Austin Bradfield, Reeds Spring, Jr., 6-2, 210

OL: Jake White, Maryville, Sr., 6-2, 265

OL: Colton Ordal, Clinton, Sr., 6-4, 295

K: Cameron Cody, Monett Sr., 6-1, 170

Defense

DL: Ethan Roland, Potosi, Sr., 6-2, 235

DL: Coy Butterworth, Monett, Jr., 6-4, 225

DL: Tyler Curd, Oak Grove, Soph., 5-10, 245

DL: Jorden Jefferson, McCluer South-Berkeley, Sr., 6-2, 320

LB: Darrius Collins, Miller Career, Sr., 5-11, 175

LB: Deric Rugen, Owensville, Sr., 6-4, 201

LB: Will Dunn, Fulton, Sr., 5-11, 200

LB: Jacob Reuter, Maryville, Jr., 5-11, 205

DB: Sam Stichnote, Southern Boone, Soph., 6-0, 175

DB: Makygh Galbreath, Fulton, Jr., 5-10, 140

DB: Roosevelt Cooper, Hogan Prep Academy, Sr., 5-11, 165

DB: Bobby McCoy, St. Pius X (KC), Sr., 6-0, 170

P: Jordan Huff, Hogan Prep Academy, Sr., 6-2, 180
Class 4

First Team

Offense

QB: Anthony Pritzel, Kearney, Sr., 6-2, 180

AP: Jordan Jackson, Ladue, Jr., 5-9, 155

RB: Shamar Griffith, Hannibal, Sr., 5-5, 155

RB: Morgan Selemaea, Harrisonville, Sr., 6-0, 189

RB: Keegan Hoopes, West Plains, Sr., 5-10, 190

R/E: Jess Davis, Kearney, Sr., 6-1, 185

R/E: Dyllan Conway, Westminster, Sr., 5-8, 150

R/E: TJ Guillory, Platte County, Sr., 5-8, 165

OL: Derek Kohler, Platte County, Sr., 6-4, 260

OL: Austin Campbell, Harrisonville, Sr., 6-1, 247

OL: Mika Taganeca, Hannibal, Sr., 6-1, 230

OL: Tyson Collins, Parkway North, Jr., 6-3, 270

OL: Landon Beebe, Webb City, Jr. 6-2, 275

K: Jack Faron, Parkway North, Sr., 5-9, 175

Defense

DL: Michael Thompson, Parkway North, Jr., 6-4, 285

DL: Jaylen Sykes, Ladue, Jr., 6-6, 310

DL: Teddy Schmid, MICDS, Sr., 6-2, 230

DL: Zeke Wall, Carl Junction, Jr., 6-1, 255

LB: Ryan Newton, Parkway North, Sr., 6-3, 230

LB: Ethan Luft, Kearney, Sr., 5-9, 155

LB: Jake Boyd, Smithville, Sr., 6-1, 215

LB: Drew Seers, Parkway West, Sr., 6-1, 215

DB: Trey Gibson, Webb City, Sr., 6-1, 190

DB: Kway’Chon Chisom, Cape Central, Sr., 5-10, 175

DB: Andrew Jones, Parkway North, Sr., 6-0, 180

DB: Landon Seely, Excelsior Springs, Jr., 5-10, 180

P: T.J. Schilling, Kirksville, Sr., 6-4, 215

Coach of the year: Brent Maxwell, Harrisonville
Second Team

Offense

QB: Justin Mitchell, Platte County, Sr., 6-1, 200

AP: Chino Davis, Ladue, Sr., 6-0, 215

RB: Michael Keller, Hillsboro, Jr., 5-6, 160

RB: Ray’Quion Weston, Carl Junction, Soph., 5-10, 180

RB: Mike McNair, Platte County, Sr., 5-10, 177

R/E: Joe Snooks, Harrisonville, Sr., 6-3, 211

R/E: Tony Burks, St. Mary’s, Jr., 6-1, 160

R/E: Brandon Emmert, Bolivar, Sr., 6-6, 220

OL: Nick Follmer, Liberty (Wentzville), Sr., 6-5, 280

OL: Jacob McNess, Hillsboro, Sr., 6-3, 240

OL: Brenden McClure, North County, Jr., 6-5, 245

OL: Clayton Mordecai, Kearney, Sr., 6-4, 235

OL: Joshua Stiffler, St. Dominic, Jr., 6-0, 220

K: Parker Lacina, Platte County, Jr., 6-0, 195

Defense

DL: Nick Kruse, Harrisonville, Jr., 6-1, 222

DL: Johnathan Chapman, Moberly, Jr., 6-0, 230

DL: Terrell Cooper, Gateway STEM, Sr., 6-1, 320

DL: James McMullen, Winnetonka, Sr., 6-0, 245

LB: Dalton Huffman Hannibal Sr., 5-8, 195

LB: Nathan Kreimeyer, Harrisonville, Sr., 5-8, 171

LB: Jake Burnett, Helias, Sr., 5-10, 215

LB: Gavin Duncan, Farmington, Sr., 5-11, 195

DB: Tabor Gooch, Kearney, Sr., 6-0, 160

DB: Kevin Neal, Platte County, Sr., 6-1, 180

DB: Jarett Goss, Harrisonville, Sr., 6-0, 142

DB: Zach Stiles, Jefferson City Helias, Sr., 5-11, 175

P: Hunter Adkison, Kearney, Sr., 6-2, 185
Class 5

First Team

Offense

QB: Cade Brister, Ft. Zumwalt North, Sr., 6-1, 195

AP: Kyren Williams, Vianney, Soph., 5-10, 175

RB: Robert Rawie, Liberty, Jr., 6-1, 180

RB: Julian Ross, Staley, Sr., 6-0, 189

RB: Hunter Smith, Battle, Sr., 5-10, 185

R/E: Luke Montgomery, Glendale, Sr., 6-1, 195

R/E: Jaevon McQuitty, Battle, Sr., 6-1, 190

R/E: Cade Musser, St. Joseph Central, Jr., 5-10, 175

OL: Jake Lyon, Vianney, Sr., 6-1, 275

OL: Alex Jetton, Ft. Zumwalt North, Sr., 6-1, 265

OL: Mohammed Harb, Staley, Sr., 6-3, 265

OL: Tucker Edmonson, Carthage, Sr., 6-3, 320

OL: Tanner Strodtman, Battle, Sr., 6-1, 275

K: Matt Bennick, Ft. Zumwalt North, Sr., 5-11, 190

Defense

DL: Daniel Carson, William Chrisman, Jr., 6-4, 275

DL: Bennett Swope, Liberty, Sr., 6-2, 220

DL: Trevor Trout, Chaminade, Jr., 6-3, 300

DL: Keiondre Hall, Battle, Sr., 6-4, 220

LB: Eli Ross, Staley, Sr., 6-3, 235

LB: Luke Giegling, Vianney, Sr., 6-4, 230

LB: Trey Collins, Carthage, Sr., 5-10, 170

LB: Hunter Heyne, Staley, Sr., 6-1, 220

DB: Jake Springer, Park Hill South, Sr., 6-2, 190

DB: Andre Whitley, Chaminade, Sr., 6-0, 195

DB: Joe Barnes, Liberty, Jr., 5-9, 175

DB: Deiondre’ Stockton, Ft. Zumwalt North, Sr., 6-0, 205

DB: Seth Thompson, Timberland, Sr. 6-3, 185

P: Kyle Pitts, Park Hill South, Sr., 6-1, 187

Coach of the year: Paul Day, Vianney
Second Team

Offense

QB: Alex Huston, Glendale, Jr., 6-1, 185

AP: Brevinn Tyler, Battle, Sr., 5-11, 185

RB: John Berry, Lebanon, Jr., 6-0, 205

RB: Izzy Smith, St. Joseph Central, Sr. 5-11, 196

RB: Mickey Morrell, Vianney, Jr. 5-8, 180

R/E: Came Coleman, Vianney, Soph., 5-11, 175

R/E: Nick Snider, Belton, Sr., 5-9, 170

R/E: Bryce Murphy, Neosho, Sr., 6-2, 185

OL: Tui Huston-Asaeli, Belton, Sr., 6-0, 290

OL: James Kaiser, Vianney, Sr., 6-4, 255

OL: Marcus Greer, Chaminade, Jr., 6-3, 300

OL: Ben Becker, Park Hill South, Jr., 6-5, 270

OL: Marquis Hayes, Pattonville, Sr., 6-6, 315

K: Blake Grupe, Smith-Cotton, Sr., 5-8, 145

Defense

DL: Tyler Miller, Staley, Jr. 6-3, 215

DL: Tayvian Weary, Vianney, Jr., 6-0, 285

DL: Eli Paraheim, Ft. Zumwalt North, Jr., 5-11, 245

DL: Ben Lambton, Nixa, Sr., 6-2, 240

LB: Tre Morris, Battle, Sr., 5-10, 195

LB: Derrick Calhoun, Hazelwood East, Sr., 6-2, 208

LB: Jaylin Vaughn, Ft. Zumwalt North, Soph., 6-0, 245

LB: Jordan Guilfoy, Vianney, Jr., 6-1, 195

DB: Jack Ehrhardt, Lebanon, Sr., 6-1, 175

DB: Montrell Scott, Hazelwood East, Sr., 5-9, 165

DB: Kenny Chambers, Willard, Jr., 5-10, 175

DB: Jaren Lewis, Battle, Soph., 6-2, 180

P: Keith Guest, Carthage, Sr., 5-11, 195
Class 6

First Team

Offense

QB: Reece Goddard, Kirkwood, Sr., 6-1, 200

AP: Dalton Hill, Lee’s Summit, Sr., 6-2, 185

RB: Hassan Haskins, Eureka, Jr., 6-1, 190

RB: Carl Garmon, Ritenour, Sr., 5-10, 205

RB: Brady McCanles, Rockhurst, Jr., 6-0, 182

R/E: Kamryn Babb, CBC, Jr., 6-2, 195

R/E: Joe Jordan, Kirkwood, Sr., 6-1, 180

R/E: Adam Huff, Jefferson City, Sr., 5-10, 175

OL: Daniel Parker, Blue Springs, Jr., 6-4, 270

OL: Spencer Johnson, Blue Springs, Sr., 6-0, 270

OL: Tyresse Norris, Kirkwood, Sr., 6-6, 330

OL: Ed Beckton, Hazelwood Central, Sr., 6-4, 280

OL: Grant Martin, Kickapoo, Sr., 6-2, 265

K: Parker Sampson, Park Hill, Sr., 6-0, 200

Defense

DL: Anthony Payne, Raymore-Peculiar, Sr., 6-3, 265

DL: Mohammed Alkhateeb, Blue Springs, Sr., 6-0, 250

DL: Tahj Telfair, Kirkwood, Sr., 6-4, 200

DL: Quinton Lee, Lee’s Summit, Sr., 6-4, 230

LB: Chester Graves, Park Hill, Sr., 6-5, 230

LB: Seven Wilson, Park Hill, Sr., 5-11, 216

LB: Ivan Barnett, Kirkwood, Sr., 6-1, 205

LB: Chance May, Rockhurst, Sr., 6-0, 220

DB: Mario Goodrich, Lee’s Summit West, Jr., 6-1, 175

DB: Ross Elder, Rockhurst, Sr., 6-1, 170

DB: Travis Vokolek, Kickapoo, Sr., 6-5, 190

DB: Dennis Barnes, Jefferson City, Sr., 5-9, 160

P: Matt Ference, Lafayette, Sr., 5-11, 175

Coach of the year: Ferrell Shelton, Kirkwood
Second Team

Offense

QB: Brett Gabbert, CBC, Soph., 6-0, 170

AP: Jake Verschoore, Ft. Zumwalt West, Jr., 5-9, 202

RB: Andrew Clair, SLUH, Sr., 5-9, 181

RB: Caleb Marquez, Blue Springs, Jr., 6-3, 230

RB: Raphael Bell, Hazelwood Central, Jr. 6-1, 175

R/E: Cameron Brown, CBC, Jr., 6-1, 175

R/E: Cameron Hairston, Lee’s Summit North, Sr., 6-3, 180

R/E: Jerome Hawkins, Blue Springs South, Sr., 5-9, 180

OL: Genesis Combs, Raymore-Peculiar, Sr., 6-1, 285

OL: Jackson Bartholomew, Lafayette, Sr., 6-0, 255

OL: Matt Gauert, Lee’s Summit West, Sr., 6-4, 290

OL: Logan Wright, Rock Bridge, Sr., 6-4, 300

OL: Michael Ruggeri, SLUH, Sr., 6-2, 280

K: Jake Roark, Blue Springs South, Sr., 6-0, 195

Defense

DL: Cameron Reller, Rockhurst, Sr., 6-4, 234

DL: Kameron Bowdry, SLUH, Jr., 6-1, 320

DL: Logan Wells, Lindbergh, Jr. 6-4, 225

DL: Rashad Hughes, Ritenour, Sr., 6-3, 210

LB: Casey Still, Blue Springs, Sr., 6-0, 185

LB: Jordan Carey, Hazelwood Central, Sr., 6-0, 205

LB: Solomon Garcia, Joplin, Sr., 6-1, 213

LB: Benji Gormley, CBC, Sr., 6-0, 195

DB: Tony Pisoni, Fox, Sr., 6-2, 170

DB: Antonio Phillips, Kirkwood, Sr., 6-2, 180

DB: Dallas Craddieth, Hazelwood Central, Jr., 6-2, 195

DB: Nick Cook, Raymore-Peculiar, Sr., 6-1, 180

P: Gaven Strobel, Jefferson City, Sr., 6-0, 190