2016 Class 2 All-Region Football

Running Back:  
1st Team – Luke Hardman Lamar 12  
  Trystan Short MG 12  
  Cooper Lucas Lamar 11  
2nd Team – Dalton Cloyd FG 12  
  Marcos Rodriguez Liberty 12  
  Triston Shepherd Diamond 12  
Honorable Mention Kelly McDonald Ava 12  
  Chance Babre MG 11  
  Chance Hunter Houston 12  
  Eli Maggard Ava 12  
  Trenton Hardie Eldorado Springs 11  
  Austin Fodge FG 12  
         
Wide Receiver  
1st Team – Brenton Bush Liberty 12  
  Evan Fullerton FG 12  
  Blake Drake Diamond 11  
  Koel Orchard Liberty 11  
2nd Team – Justin Pfeifer Stockton 12  
  Dakota McDaniel Willow Springs 11  
  Isaac Mauldin FG 11  
Honorable Mention – Dillon Hester Strafford 10  
  Jake Schieffer El Dorado Springs 11  
  Brice Bird Stockton 12  
         
Quarterback  
1st Team – Josh Pruett Liberty 12  
2nd Team – Stuart McKarus Lamar 11  
Honorable Mention – Jake Wheeler Stockton 11  
  Brayden Lumley Fair Grove 12  
  Kensen White Strafford 11  
         
Tight End  
1st Team – Andy Amos MG 12  
  TW Ayers Lamar 11  
2nd Team – Steven Huskey FG 11  
  Seth Fullerton Lamar 11  
Honorable Mention – Andrew Holden Liberty 10  
  Hunter Renfro Diamond 11  
  Michael Clayton Houston 11  
  Nathan Mantonya Stockton 12  
Offensive Line  
1st Team – Sam Buzzard Lamar 12  
  Kyler Overstreet Lamar 12  
  Chase Smith Liberty 11  
  Colton Skyles Ava 12  
  Steele Buttram MG 12  
2nd Team – Daniel Terry FG 12  
  Robert Shanks Willow Springs 12  
  Hayden Bartholomew Lamar 11  
  Will Price Stockton 11  
  Trenton Thompson MG 12  
Honorable Mention – Wyatt Graves El Dorado Springs 11  
  Hunter Robertson Fair Grove 11  
  Dalton James Houston 11  
  Caleb Clark Liberty 11  
  Elijah Perkins Strafford 12  
  Caleb Gouge Lamar 10  
  Adam Shaw Liberty 12  
  Austin Williams MG 12  
  James Hobbs Diamond 12  
  Zeke Webb Willow Springs 11  
         
         
Kicker  
1st Team – Eduardo Montoya Lamar 11  
  Josh Pruett Liberty 12  
2nd Team – Anthony Guynn FG 12  
         
Offensive Player Luke Hardman Lamar 12  
Coach of the Year Scott Bailey Lamar    
Interior Defensive Line:
1st Team – Latham Melton-Farmer MG 12
  Kendall Morrow Lamar 12
  Brodyn Kenaga Liberty 10
2nd Team – Matt Emert Fair Grove 11
  Robert Shanks Willow Springs 12
  Bailey Bewley Ava 12
Honorable Mention – TJ Drone MG 10
  Cole Morton Stockton 12
  Keilan Jaques El Dorado Springs 10
  Andrew Hillman Lamar 11
       
Defensive Ends:
1st Team – Cooper Lucas Lamar 11
  Koel Orchard Liberty 11
2nd Team – Colton Dame FG 11
  Justuce Wilson Ava 12
Honorable Mention – Gavin Veach MG 11
  Elijah Perkins Strafford 12
  Brandon Johnson Ava 12
  Max Rudolph Liberty 12
  Joey Divine Diamond 12
       
Linebackers:
1st Team – Hunter Gepner Lamar 12
  Michael Danner Lamar 11
  Chase Smith Liberty 11
  Chance Barbe MG 11
2nd Team – Tayson Lawler Strafford 10
  Matt Garrison Willow Springs 12
  Kelly McDonald Ava 12
  Austin Fodge FG 12
  Travis Bailey Lamar 10
Honorable Mention – Christian Maturino Diamond 11
  Ethan Dubois Eldorado Springs 12
  Connor Clifton Houston 12
  Josh Pruett Liberty 12
  Marcos Rodriguez Liberty 12
  Skyler Fishburn Stockton 12
  Josh Hearst Houston 11
  Trevor Thomphson MG 10
  Dayton Austin Eldorado Springs 12
  Deandre Cordova FG 12
       
Punter
1st Team – Skyler Fishburn Stockton 12
2nd Team – Bryce Duddridge Willow Springs 11
Honorable Mention – Christian Maturino Diamond 11
Kick Returner
1st Team – Dalton Cloyd FG 12
2nd Team – Chance Hunter Houston 12
Honorable Mention – Dillon Hester Strafford 10
       
Defensive Backs
1st Team- Anthony Wilkerson Lamar 12
  Tanner Phipps Lamar 12
  Brenton Bush Liberty 12
  Carter Otwell MG 11
2nd Team – Dakota McDaniel Willow Springs 11
  Caleb Johnson Ava 12
  Riley Boyd El Dorado Springs 12
  Dalton Cloyd Fair Grove 12
  Trey Mooney Lamar 12
Honorable Mention Blake Drake Diamond 11
  Hunter Renfro Diamond 11
  Paydon Dixon Houston 10
  Dustin Jarboe MG 12
  Dillon Hester Strafford 10
  Andrew Woodring Strafford 11
  Mason Brown Stockton 12
  Ben Wake Willow Springs 12
       
Defensive Player of the Year Cooper Lucas Lamar 11
       
Athlete of the Year Matt Whyman Lamar 12
  Carter Otwell MG 12
  Dayton Austin El Dorado Springs 12