Area State Cross Country Qualifiers

The State Cross Country field is set.

See which area runners qualified below along with links to full results

Class 4 – Sectional 3 Boys – CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS
Team Qualifiers
1. Lee’s Summit West
2. Webb City
3. West Plains
4. Carthage

Individual Qualifiers (not on a qualifying team)
5. Luke Miller – Glendale
7. Tyler Musgrave – Ray-Pec
11. Jared Ozee – Kickapoo
12. Preston Burgess – Parkview
13. Logan Bohannon – Ozark
14. Brenden Crews – Kickapoo
15. Blake Procell – Nixa
19. Tyler Bossing – Kickapoo
21. Benjamin Daniels – Nixa
23. Alex Beard – Smith-Cotton
24. Keifer Dooley – Branson
25. Nicholas Ondr – Glendale
26. Brett Thornton – Branson
27. Jace Hull – Parkview
28. Ethan Smith – Parkview
29. Nolan Dick – Ray-Pec

Class 4 – Sectional 3 Girls – CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
Team Qualifiers
1. Lee’s Summit West
2. Ray-Pec
3. West Plains
4. Branson

Individual Qualifiers (not on a qualifying team)
9. Kaitlyn Jones – Nixa
11. Sydney Pyrah – Willard
12. Brianna Marquez – Carthage
13. Bailee Strickland – Belton
16. Kelsey Winfrey – Lebanon
17. Jenari Lopez – Carthage
18. Alexis Barber – Ozark
21. Brocklyn Barber – Ozark
24. Annslee Glenn – Nixa
25. Grace Edgar – Smith-Cotton
28. Emma Puetz – Rolla
29. Laurel Singh – Joplin

Class 3 – District 6 Boys – CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS
Team Qualifiers
1. Springfield Catholic
2. Cassville

Individual Qualifiers (not on a qualifying team)
2. Matthew McHenry – Rogersville
3. Jay Straughsbaug – Rogersville
4. Clayton Ross – Carl Junction
6. Sam Hansen – East Newton
9. Jacob Bennion – East Newton
10. Preston Horne – Marshfield
11. Caleb Jackson – East Newton
12. Joe Sicilia – Ava
14. Santiago Granados – Monett

Class 3 – District 6 Girls – CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS
Team Qualifiers
1. Carl Junction
2. Springfield Catholic

Individual Qualifiers (not on a qualifying team)
1. Tabitha Weber – Marshfield
2. Kinsey Sorrell – East Newton
4. Rachel Bagg – Reeds Spring
7. Amy Vedder – Rogersville
8. Faith Stark – Rogersville
13. Hope Strausbaugh – Rogersville
14. Zoey Brookes – Cassville
15. Claire Hornibrook – Reeds Spring

Class 3 – District 7 Boys – CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
Area Team Qualifiers
1. Bolivar

Area Individual Qualifiers (not on a qualifying team)
5. Trenton Wells – Buffalo

Class 3 – District 7 Girls – CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
Area Team Qualifiers
1. Bolivar

Area Individual Qualifiers (not on a qualifying team)
1. Calli Beshore – Nevada
13. Patience Lockhart – Nevada
15. Virginia Haverstic – Nevada

Class 2 – District 5 Boys – CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
Team Qualifiers
1. Plato
2. Alton

Individual Qualifiers (not on a qualifying team)
1. Conner Jackson – MV-BT/Liberty
3. Kenny Briscoe – Willow Springs
6. Keegan Black – Licking
11. Cole Chafin – Willow Springs
13. Cooper Keesling – Conway
14. Nickoliz Corder – Sparta
15. Jeremiah Ellison – Sparta

Class 2 – District 5 Girls – CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
Team Qualifiers
1. Alton
2. Sparta

Individual Qualifiers (not on a qualifying team)
1. Amanda Mantel – MV-BT/Liberty
2. Aspyn Britt – Gainesville
5. Ava Taylor – Hartville
8. Alexis Farris – Mansfield
13. Anna Woolsey – MV-BT/Liberty
14. Kaitlin Breedlove – Licking

Class 2 – District 6 Boys – CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS
Team Qualifiers
1. Lamar
2. Strafford

Individual Qualifiers (not on a qualifying team)
5. Matthew Christoffer – Clever
6. Jarrett Pike – Southwest
11. Mark Christoffer – Clever
12. Tristan Williams – Crane
13. Brian Freeman – Spokane
14. Dylan Funcannon – Crane
15. Scott Lewis – College Heights

Class 2 – District 6 Girls – CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
Team Qualifiers
1. Sarcoxie
2. Spokane

Individual Qualifiers (not on a qualifying team)
1. Erin Hall – Ash Grove
4. Kyndall Compton – Strafford
5. Brooke Hoeft – Clever
6. Madalynn Ward – Strafford
7. Maggie Robbins – Southwest
9. Joy Grace – Purdy
10. Lauryn Macy – Diamond
11. Ashley Rolewicz – Ash Grove
13. Rani Bain – Crane
14. Catelyn Gundelfinger – Clever

Class 2 – District 7 Boys – CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
Team Qualifiers
1. Stockton
2. California

Individual Qualifiers (not on a qualifying team)
1. Tyler Goatley – El Dorado Springs
2. Isaac Ashton – Tipton
4. Dallas Larsen – Warsaw
7. Kendall Reger – Versailles
8. Thomas Langdon – Barstow
9. Eric Thomason – Holden
11. Tanner Brandes – Crest Ridge
13. Hunter Tevis – Holden

Class 2 – District 7 Girls – CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
Team Qualifiers
1. Holden
2. El Dorado Springs

Individual Qualifiers (not on a qualifying team)
2. Ashlee Kuykendall – Warsaw
7. Luella Bradshaw – Stockton
9. Jana Harrison – Tipton
10. Whitney Wagner – Lone Jack
11. Mattie Eichelberger – Lone Jack
12. Solana Sperry – Crest Ridge
13. Sarrah Hottes – Stockton
15. Aubree Schuster – Tipton

Class 1 – District 3 Boys – CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
Team Qualifiers
1. Van Buren
2. Viburnum

Individual Qualifiers (not on a qualifying team)
4. Devonte Miller – Ellington
5. Brevin Bales – Bakersfield
6. Gary Lanager – Norwood
8. Elijah Morpeth – Lutie
9. Davin Hambelton – Dora
12. Tony Marquitz – Summersville
13. Dylan Wiggs – Koshkonong
14. Nikcolas Stark – Summersville

Class 1 – District 3 Girls – CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
Team Qualifiers

1. Van Buren

Individual Qualifiers (not on a qualifying team)
2. Alyssa Wisdom – Bunker
3. Ashlyn Wisdom – Bunker
4. Leslie Case – Koshkonong
5. Morgan Rains – Ellington
6. Ashlynn Vanatter – Dora
7. Shawna Smith – Couch
9. Danielle Shook – Ellington
12. Taylor Brege – Dora
13. Hannah Fitzgerald – Ellington
15. Haylie Heatherington – Couch

Class 1 – District 4 Boys – CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
Team Qualifiers
1. Liberal
2. Galena

Individual Qualifiers (not on a qualifying team)
1. Max Ostmeyer, McAuley Catholic, 18:23.89
2. Evan Smith, Chadwick, 18:43.38
3. Ethan Webb, Blue Eye, 19:10.64
4. Sean Lowry, Wheaton, 19:12.34
5. Adin Hiebsch, School of the Ozarks, 19:18.04
7. Chris Lemp, Blue Eye, 19:41.27
10. Domenick Blanchette, McAuley Catholic, 19:49.84
11. Marek Smith, Wheaton, 19:51.16
14. Hayden Howard, Jasper, 19:58.32
15. Gavin Herd, Chadwick, 20:02.25

Class 1 – District 4 Girls – CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS – CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS
Team Qualifiers
1. Liberal
2. Blue Eye

Individual Qualifiers (not on a qualifying team)
2. Autumn Alden, School of the Ozarks, 22:56.55
4. Olivia Fowler, School of the Ozarks, 24:02.22
5. Austin Flake, Thomas Jefferson, 24:09.10
8. Courtney Bates, McAuley Catholic, 24:26.81
10. Brittany King, Wheaton, 24:34.59
13. Elaine Moran, McAuley Catholic, 25:13.02
14. Annika Anzjon, Jasper, 25:24.54
15. Jaden Moore, Thomas Jefferson, 25:36.20

Class 1 – District 5 Boys – CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
Team Qualifiers
1. Hermitage
2. Humansville

Individual Qualifiers (not on a qualifying team)
4. Peter Fowers – Laquey
7. David Storment – Fair Play
8. Eli Brown – Summit Prep
10. Matthew Hoxsie – Fair Play
11. Codey Shuler – Fair Play
12. Hunter Powers – Laquey
15. Austin Collins – Morrisville

Class 1 – District 5 Girls – CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
Team Qualifiers
1. Summit Prep
2. Hermitage

Individual Qualifiers (not on a qualifying team)
4. Kaylee Foster – Fair Play
6. Madison Markley – Crocker
7. Abby Painter – Morrisville
8. Ariana Rice – Laquey
11. Madison Gan – Crocker
13. Emily Whiteford – Fordland