Class 5-4-3 area state track qulifiers

The area’s big class athletes punched their tickets to the state track meet at Saturday’s sectional meets. See who is moving on below.

CLICK HERE FOR CLASS 5 PHOTOS

CLICK HERE FOR CLASS 4 PHOTOS

Class 5 – Section 3 BOYS – CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS

100 Meter Dash
4. Benjamin Howard – Nixa

200 Meter Dash
4. Connor Larkin – Ozark

400 Meter Dash
3. Connor Larkin – Ozark

800 Meter Run
1. Christian Blake Procell – Nixa

1600 Meter Run
3. Nathan Hall – Kickapoo

3200 Meter Run
3. Nathan Hall – Kickapoo

4×100 Meter Relay
3. Joplin

4×200 Meter Relay
4. Joplin

4×800 Meter Relay
3. Nixa

High Jump
1. Marcus Walton – Parkview

Pole Vault
4. Joseph Nickell – Nixa

Long Jump
2. Marcus Walton – Parkview

Triple Jump
3. Darrian Guillory – Joplin

Shot Put
3. John Berry – Lebanon

Discus
1. Case Gilliam – Nixa

Class 5 – Section 3 GIRLS – CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS

100 Meter Dash
1. Jaslyn Williams – Central

200 Meter Dash
2. Jaslyn Williams – Central

400 Meter Dash
3. Morgan Doyle – Ozark

800Meter Run
1. Allison Bailey – Kickapoo
4. Brocklyn Barber – Ozark

1600 Meter Run
4. Kaitlyn Jones – Nixa

100 Meter Hurdles
1. Ariel Okorie – Waynesville

300 Meter Hurdles
1. Ariel Okorie – Waynesville

4×100 Meter Relay
2. Nixa

4×200 Meter Relay
4. Nixa

4×400 Meter Relay
4. Ozark

High Jump
2. Ariel Okorie – Waynesville

Pole Vault
2. Elaina Roeder – Central

Long Jump
1. Jaslyn Williams – Central
2. Ariel Okorie – Waynesville

Triple Jump
2. Lisette Perez – Nixa
3. Meleah Ridenour – Nixa

Shot Put
1. Kennedy Aurentz – Kickapoo
3. Shelby Beaver – Joplin

Discus
4. Cally Blattel – Lebanon

Class 4 – Section 3 BOYS – CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS

100 Meter Dash
2. Weston Wendt – Carl Junction
3. Jacob Hill – Camdenton
4. Aaron Ludders – Carl Junction

200 Meter Dash
1. Weston Wendt – Carl Junction
3. Erik Savage – Hillcrest
4. Ryan Kern – Willard

400 Meter Dash
1. Erik Savage
3. Jacob Crosby

800 Meter Run
1. Ben Stasney – West Plains
2. Victor Encarnacion – Webb City
3. William Crutcher – Rolla
4. Treydon Rackley – Republic

1600 Meter Run
1. Luke Miller – Glendale
2. Ryan Riddle – Webb City
3. Nathan Painter – Bolivar
4. Jacob McCrackin – West Plains

3200 Meter Run
1. Ryan Riddle – Webb City
2. Bristol Hargis – Webb City
3. Philip Canfield  – Republic
4. Justin Johnson – Willard

110 Meter Hurdles
1. Nathan Deadmond – Webb City
3. Isaac Samples – Hillcrest

300 Meter Hurdles
2. Tyler Martin  Carthage
3. Nathan Deadmond – Webb City
4. Ryan Greenstreet – Neosho

4×100 Meter Run
1. Carl Junction
2. Carthage
3. Neosho
4. Webb City

4×400 Meter Run
2. Webb City
3. Carthage
4. Rolla

4×800 Meter Relay
2. Webb City
3. Branson
4. West Plains

High Jump
1. Chase Riley – West Plains
2. Arkell Smith – Carthage
3. Jay Talton – West Plains
4. Dylam Pruiett – Carthage

Pole Vault
1. Justin Kanengieter – Marshfield
3. Tristain Greenfield – Marshfield
4. Brandon Neeper – Bolivar

Long Jump
1. Jerney Jones – Republic
2. Todd Simpson – Camdenton
3. Alexander Ugbah – West Plains
4. Tatum Smith – Webb City

Triple Jump
1. Arkell Smith – Carthage
2. Alec Burris – Camdenton
3. Savion Hill – Hillcrest
4. Tatum Smith – Webb City

Shot Put
1. Joshua McGuire – Willard
2. Noah Friend – West Plains
3. Nathan Swadley – Willard
4. Gunnar Allison – Rogersville

Discus
1. Gunnar Allison – Rogersville
2. Noah Friend – West Plains
3. Nathan Swadley – Willard
4. Joshua McGuire – Willard

Class 4 – Section 3 GIRLS – CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS

100 Meter Dash
1. Whitney Williams – Hillcrest
2. Destiny Seeley – Webb City
3. Grace Wormek – Camdenton

200 Meter Dash
1. Grace Wormek – Camdenton
2. Destiny Seeley – Webb City

400 Meter Dash
1. Camilla Roy – Webb City
3. Olivia Holmes –Rolla
4. Addison Theil – Carthage

800 Meter Run
1. Sophia Holmes – Rolla
2. Allison Porter – Bolivar
3. Stephanie Penticuff – Glendale
4. Hayley Baca – West Plains

1600 Meter Run
1. Tabitha Weber – Marshfield
2. Sophia Holmes – Rolla
3. Stephanie Penticuff – Glendale
4. Theresa Harto – West Plains

3200 Meter Run
1. Tabitha Weber – Marshfield
2. Kelie Henderson – Bolivar
3. Jordyn Capra – Carl Junction
4. McKenzie Bergman – West Plains

100 Meter Hurdles
1. Natalie Basham – Camdenton
2. Kaylee Cristy – Webb City
3. Cassie Lewis – Webb City
4. Alexia Miller – Carl Junction

300 Meter Hurdles
1. Kylie Meier – Camdenton
2. Natalie Basham – Camdenton
4. Meredith Sowers – Rolla

4×100 Meter Relay
2. Camdenton
3. Republic
4. Carthage

4×200 Meter Relay
3. Webb City
4. Republic

4×400 Meter Relay
1. Rolla
3. West Plains
4. Bolivar

4×800 Meter Relay
1. Bolivar
2. Rolla
3. Carl Junction
4. West Plains

High Jump
1. Lilly Harris – West Plains
2. Courtney Colench – Rolla
3. Jessica Davis – Rogersville
3. Julia Phillips – Bolivar

Pole Vault
1. Elleigh Spragg – Rogersville
2. Haven Lander – Republic
3. Regan Still – Branson
4. Taylor Stevens – Rolla

Long Jump
1. Cambria Ryckman – Rolla
2. Kimberly Teed – Carthage
3. Laurnea Jarman – Hillcrest
4. Sierrah Negrette – Carthage

Triple Jump
1. Kimberly Teed – Carthage
2. Laurnea Jarman – Hillcrest
4. Cambria Ryckman – Rolla

Shot Put
2. Kasey Bonham – West Plains
3. Kathryn French – Marshfield
4. Madalyn Ferguson – Webb City

Discus
1. Savannah Yeargan – Willard
2. Emily Harris – Webb City
3. Madison Bartle – Rolla
4. Shyann Sturgeon – Carthage

Class 3 – Section 3 BOYS – CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS

100 Meter Dash
1. Korey Robinette – Reeds Spring
3. Trystan Short – Mtn. Grove

400 Meter Dash
1. Korey Robinette – Reeds Spring
2. Skylar Cahill – Aurora
4. Trystan Short – Mtn. Grove

800 Meter Run
1. Daylan Quinn – Mtn. View
2. Lachlan Moore – Springfield Catholic
3. Shane Burns – Strafford

1600 Meter Run
1. Daylan Quinn – Mtn. View
2. Stephen Kielhofner – Springfield Catholic
3. Shane Burns – Strafford

3200 Meter Run
1. Caleb Stillings – Ava
2. Austin Rieth – Springfield Catholic
3. Daylan Quinn – Mtn. View

110 Meter Hurdles
3. Dustin Jarboe – Mtn. Grove
4. Trenton Best – Houston

300 Meter Hurdles
1. Ransom Allphin – Reeds Spring

4×100 Meter Relay
1. Reeds Spring
3. Mtn. Grove

4×200 Meter Relay
1. Reeds Spring
4. Fair Grove

4×400 Meter Relay
1. Reeds Spring
3. Mtn. Grove

4×800 Meter Relay
1. Springfield Catholic

High Jump
1. Kyle Kapella – Hollister
4. Dustin McDermott – East Newton

Pole Vault
1. Jacob Eden – Strafford
2. Aaron Hodges – Salem

Long Jump
3. Alexander Marshall

Triple Jump
2. Joseph Caudle – Fair Grove
3. Carter Otwell – Mtn. Grove
Shot Put

1. Cale Cornman – Mtn. View
2. Hayden Wingo – Fair Grove
3. Darrin Rathburn – Reeds Spring

Discus
2. Cale Cornman – Mtn. View
3. Trace Williams – Mt. Vernon  

Class 3 – Section 3 GIRLS CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS

100 Meter Dash
2. Kaitlynn Massey – Seneca
3. Dannie Wilson – Mt. Vernon
4. Abby Casper – Houston

400 Meter Dash
1. Katie Wolter – Mtn. Grove
2. Allison Smith – Mtn. View
3. Kaitlynn Massey – Seneca
4. Taylor Faulkner – Buffalo

200 Meter Run
1. Abby Casper – Houston
2. Dannie Wilson – Mt. Vernon

800 Meter Run
2. Katie Wolter – Mtn. Grove
3. Emily Sorrell – East Newton

1600 Meter Run
3. Emily Sorrell – East Newton

3200 Meter Run
2. Bailey Ray – Ava
4. Kinsey Sorrell – East Newton

100 Meter Hurdles
2. Logan Eden – Strafford

300 Meter Hurdles
1. Morgan Montgomery – Aurora
3. Logan Eden – Strafford
4. Alleah Marshall – Mtn. View

4×100 Meter Relay
1. Mt. Vernon
5. Mtn. View

4×200 Meter Relay
1. Mt. Vernon
3. Mtn. View
4. Seneca

4×400 Meter Relay
4. Buffalo

4×800 Meter Relay
2. East Newton
4. Reeds Spring

High Jump
1. Jordan Owens – Mtn. View
2. Tawnie Wilson – Mt. Vernon
3. Tara Sampson – Reeds Spring

Pole Vault
4. Jorden Stacey – Fair Grove

Long Jump
4. Taylor Mailes – Seneca

Triple Jump
3. Sydney Miller – Willow Springs
4. Brynne Smith – East Newton

Shot Put
3. Harley Maxwell – Fair Grove
4. Audra Brooks – Cassville

Discus
1. Alexa Bekemeier – Hollister
2. Cheyenne Eutsler – Aurora

Class 3 – Section 4 BOYS – CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS

100 Meter Dash
2. Lance Molz – El Dorado Springs
3. Luke Hardman – Lamar

200 Meter Run
2. Lance Molz – El Dorado Springs
3. Luke Hardman – Lamar

800 Meter Run
2. Nicholas Ray – Lamar

1600 Meter Run
2. Nicholas Ray – Lamar
3. Dallas Larsen – Warsaw

3200 Meter Run
2. Nicholas Ray – Lamar
3. Jesse Compton – Lamar
4. Zachary Adams – Stockton

110 Meter Hurdles
1. Trey Mooney

300 Meter Hurdles
2. Luke Hardman – Lamar

4×100 Meter Relay
4. Lamar

4×800 Meter Relay
2. Stockton
4. Lamar

High Jump
3. Trey Mooney – Lamar

Pole Vault
3. Brady Luce – Lamar

Class 3 – Section 4 GIRLS CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS

1600 Meter Run
3. Ashlee Kuykendall – Warsaw

3200 Meter Run
2. Ashlee Kuykendall – Warsaw

100 Meter Hurdles
3. Kaelyn Sturgell – Lamar

300 Meter Hurdles
1. Kaelyn Sturgell – Lamar
4. Hallee Doss – Lamar

4×100 Meter Relay
2. Lamar

4×200 Meter Relay
3. Lamar

Pole Vault
1. Coti Beem – Lamar