2016 Boys Track Rankings

100 Meter
Place Name School Performance Date
1 Luke Hardman Lamar 10.60 4/7
2 Lance Molz El Dorado Springs 10.63 4/5
3 Weston Wendt Carl Junction 10.70 5/5
4 Hunter Flett Reeds Spring 10.78 4/28
5 Tyler Swearingin Skyline 10.85 5/3
6 Jerney Jones Republic 10.88 4/28
7 Korey Robinette Reeds Spring 10.88 5/14
8 Dausen Gourley Carthage 10.91 4/8
9 Benjamin Howard Nixa 10.92 5/14
10 Owen Republic 10.97 4/28
11 Chaden Brandt Nevada 11.00 3/31
12 Corbin White Willard 11.00 4/28
13 Hunter Yeargan Willard 11.02 4/28
14 Brandon Watts Ash Grove 11.09 4/5
15 Navarro Monett 11.10 3/22
16 Luke Montgomery Glendale 11.10 4/28
17 Aaron Ludders Carl Junction 11.10 5/5
18 Madison Davis Skyline 11.12 4/21
19 Skylar Cahill Aurora 11.12 4/26
20 Jacob Hill Camdenton 11.13 4/22
PICTURES: CLASS 4 – DISTRICT 6 – CLICK HERE
200 Meter
Place Name School Performance Date
1 Luke Hardman Lamar 22.07 4/21
2 Weston Wendt Carl Junction 22.10 5/5
3 Erik Savage Hillcrest 22.11 5/4
4 Dave Hundley Parkview 22.23 5/4
5 Lance Molz El Dorado Springs 22.25 4/21
6 Aaron Ludders Carl Junction 22.30 5/5
7 Madison Davis Skyline 22.36 5/14
8 Lath Kisling Sarcoxie 22.44 5/14
9 Dausen Gourley Carthage 22.50 4/8
10 Walton Parkview 22.50 4/28
11 Tyler Swearingen Skyline 22.50 5/3
12 Jonathan Johnson College Heights 22.53 4/26
13 Ryan Kern Willard 22.56 4/28
14 Korey Robinette Reeds Spring 22.57 5/14
15 Crosby Rogersville 22.60 4/28
16 Skylar Cahill Aurora 22.60 5/5
17 Benjamin Howard Nixa 22.70 5/14
18 Tyrus Townsend Central 22.72 5/14
19 James Blake Waynesville 22.76 5/14
20 Nathan Lewis Neosho 22.80 3/22
PICTURES: CLASS 5 – DISTRICT 5 – CLICK HERE
400 Meter
Place Name School Performance Date
1 Madison Davis Skyline 49.07 5/3
2 Isaac Mauldin Fair Grove 49.09 5/3
3 Jonathan Johnson College Heights 49.24 4/12
4 Erik Savage Hillcrest 49.88 4/8
5 Matthew Krulic Reeds Spring 49.92 4/8
6 Ransom Allphin Reeds Spring 50.24 4/12
7 Tyler Rensch Mountain Grove 50.51 5/2
8 Jacob Crosby Rogersville 50.96 5/14
9 Daylan Quinn MV-BT/Liberty 51.03 5/2
10 Connor Larkin Ozark 51.09 5/5
11 Kobe Stewart Hollister 51.50 4/28
12 Matt Christoffer Clever 51.56 4/21
13 Nathan Lewis Neosho 51.59 4/29
14 Jalen Roby Greenfield 51.62 4/21
15 Skylar Cahill Aurora 51.69 5/14
16 Freddie Wieder Humansville 51.90 5/14
17 Mitchell Closser Kickapoo 51.95 4/8
18 Weston Lawson Rogersville 51.97 5/14
19 Austin Wilson Cassville 52.03 5/14
20 Mason Wetter Spokane 52.07 4/19
PICTURES: CLASS 3 – DISTRICT 6 – CLICK HERE
800 Meter
Place Name School Performance Date
1 Daylan Quinn MV-BT/Liberty 1:53.58 4/22
2 Ben Stasney West Plains 1:57.95 5/14
3 Nicholas Ray Lamar 1:58.33 4/15
4 Victor Encarnacion Webb City 1:58.75 5/14
5 Lachlan Moore Catholic 1:58.80 4/8
6 Christian Procell Nixa 1:59.04 4/22
7 Tadd Capron Webb City 1:59.17 5/14
8 Treydon Rackley Republic 1:59.97 5/14
9 Stephen Kielhofner Catholic 2:00.34 4/21
10 Payton Klier Neosho 2:00.80 4/14
11 Cooper Locke Stockton 2:01.06 5/14
12 Colby Sutton Branson 2:01.43 5/14
13 Ryan Riddle Webb City 2:01.45 4/22
14 Luke Miller Glendale 2:01.57 4/19
15 William Crutcher Rolla 2:01.73 5/14
16 Liam Kohler Lebanon 2:01.88 5/14
17 Mitchell Dotson Nixa 2:02.21 5/14
18 Noah Palazza Ozark 2:02.25 5/14
19 Alberto Reyes Waynesville 2:02.25 5/14
20 Jacob McCrackin West Plains 2:02.46 5/14
PICTURES: CLASS 2 – SECTION 3 – CLICK HERE
1600 Meter
Place Name School Performance Date
1 Daylan Quinn MV-BT/Liberty 4:20.44 4/8
2 Luke Miller Glendale 4:22.38 4/8
3 Ryan Riddle Webb City 4:22.90 4/8
4 Stephen Kielhofner Catholic 4:23.40 5/3
5 Shane Burns Strafford 4:24.58 5/14
6 Nicholas Ray Lamar 4:26.19 4/29
7 Nathan Hall Kickapoo 4:26.74 4/26
8 Bristol Hargis Webb City 4:28.75 4/22
9 Jacob McCrackin West Plains 4:28.87 4/22
10 Nathan Painter Bolivar 4:29.72 4/26
11 Ben Stasney West Plains 4:31.86 5/4
12 Clay Hensley Carthage 4:34.80 3/31
13 Dalton Edwards Glendale 4:35.06 4/28
14 Tadd Capron Webb City 4:35.70 3/31
15 Blaine Jimerson Joplin 4:35.76 5/14
16 Dallas Larsen Warsaw 4:36.18 5/14
17 Trenton Starchman Carthage 4:36.30 3/31
18 Treydon Rackley Republic 4:36.33 4/26
19 Jarod Ozee Kickapoo 4:36.67 5/14
20 Philip Canfield Republic 4:36.68 4/12
PICTURES: CLASS 1 – SECTION 2 – CLICK HERE
3200 Meter
Place Name School Performance Date
1 Nathan Hall Kickapoo 09:28.29 4/8
2 Ryan Riddle Webb City 09:34.90 5/5
3 Stephen Kielhofner Catholic 09:38.63 4/15
4 Nicholas Ray Lamar 09:39.10 5/5
5 Bristol Hargis Webb City 09:39.88 4/15
6 Dalton Edwards Glendale 09:40.64 5/14
7 Philip Canfield Republic 09:44.37 5/14
8 Daylan Quinn MV-BT/Liberty 09:49.00 4/19
9 Grant Miller Webb City 09:52.77 4/8
10 Brenden Crews Kickapoo 09:52.84 4/12
11 Luke Miller Glendale 09:53.87 5/4
12 Clay Hensley Carthage 09:54.47 5/14
13 Ethan Hutchinson West Plains 09:55.91 4/8
14 Dustin Shoemaker Humansville 09:56.56 4/26
15 Trenton Starchman Carthage 09:57.41 4/8
16 Preston Burgess Parkview 09:58.63 4/8
17 Jordan Fite Nixa 09:59.24 4/22
18 Josh Ingalls West Plains 10:00.63 4/8
19 Joe Stock Crane 10:01.93 4/15
20 Austin Rieth Catholic 10:07.06 4/8
PICTURES: COC LARGE TRACK MEET – CLICK HERE
110 Hurdles
Place Name School Performance Date
1 Ransom Allphin Reeds Spring 14.84 4/8
2 Dylan Mountain Skyline 14.87 5/3
3 Nathan Deadmond Webb City 14.90 5/5
4 Maverick McGee Kickapoo 14.96 5/14
5 Isaac Samples Hillcrest 15.16 5/14
6 Henry Eldringhoff West Plains 15.19 4/22
7 Brandon Watts Ash Grove 15.28 5/14
8 Caleb Mooney Richland 15.32 5/14
9 Chase Allen Nixa 15.34 5/14
10 Tyler Martin Carthage 15.43 5/5
11 Keaton Tillack School of the Ozarks 15.47 5/14
12 Adrian Davis Kickapoo 15.53 4/15
13 Hunter Wilkins Morrisville 15.59 5/14
14 Trey Mooney Lamar 15.60 5/5
15 Tyler Martin Carthage 15.60 5/14
16 Dustin Jarboe Mountain Grove 15.63 5/14
17 Dillon Lancaster Carthage 15.69 5/5
18 Trenton Best Houston 15.72 5/14
19 Joe Caudle Fair Grove 15.91 5/3
20 Theon Hope Rolla 15.92 5/14
PICTURES: BIG 8 TRACK MEET – CLICK HERE
300 Hurdles
Place Name School Performance Date
1 Ransom Allphin Reeds Spring 39.16 5/14
2 Luke Hardman Lamar 39.69 4/29
3 Nathan Deadmond Webb City 39.69 5/14
4 Tyler Martin Carthage 39.73 5/14
5 Dylan Mountain Skyline 40.19 5/14
6 Adrian Davis Kickapoo 40.33 5/4
7 Brandon Watts Ash Grove 40.62 5/14
8 Ryan Greenstreet Neosho 40.66 5/5
9 Henry Eldringhoff West Plains 40.81 5/4
10 Richard Perez Nixa 41.01 5/5
11 Alex Derryberry Carthage 41.17 5/14
12 Derek Lampe Fair Grove 41.19 5/3
13 Blake Catterson Webb City 41.44 5/14
14 Keaton Tillack School of the Ozarks 41.53 4/26
15 Caleb Mooney Richland 41.58 5/14
16 Isaac Samples Hillcrest 41.59 5/14
17 Darion Bailey Parkview 41.60 5/14
18 Hunter Wilkins Morrisville 41.75 5/14
19 Lane Loomer Bolivar 41.99 4/15
20 Caden Wyatt Plato 42.04 5/7